Field Trial Results for Red Deer Retriever Club

Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  31
Date:  June 1, 2012
Judges:
Don Pollock & Rod Spence
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Jazztime Bluegoose's Skatch
Larry & Anna Calvert
Larry
2nd
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Jazztime Last Chance V Pekisko
Larry & Anna Calvert
Larry
3rd
Jazztime Bluegoose Ruger
Larry & Anna Calvert
Anna
4th
Moonstones Sea Biscuit Run
William & Sarah McKnight
Bill
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron
CMs
Prairiestorm Rich Rayasunshine MH WCI
Doug & Brenda Richmond
Doug
Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  29
Date:  June 2, 2012
Judges:
Robert Littlemore & Jim Nichols
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Tom & Marg Murray
Tom
3rd
Maralan's Black Isle Scotty
Alastair MacKenzie
Al McKean
4th
Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don
RCM
Moonstone Yellow-Dude Smith
William & Sarah McKnight
Bill
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Telgar's Herbie Fully Loaded
Gord & Marlene Benn
Gord
Magiclabs Abe is the One
Glenn Norton
Glenn
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Easy Pic
Ray Koskinen
Ray
Moonstones Sea Biscuit Run
William & Sarah McKnight
Bill
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  June 2, 2012
Judges:
Gord Pettit & Lois Aitken
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Molly's Olympic Sophie
Rod Spence
Rod
2nd
PekiskosBow River Littlerocks
Laura Jones
Dan Danforth
3rd
Bulrush Dozer
Ron Bischke
Ron
4th
Prairiestorm Rich Rayasunshine MH WCI
Doug & Brenda Richmond
Doug
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  5
Date:  June 2, 2012
Judges:
Gord Pettit & Lois Aitken
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Wind River Rascal
Al McKean
Al
2nd
Ram River Rainbow Royale
Dan Danforth
Dan
3rd
Logie Who's My Daddy
Garry & Margo Wikjord
Garry
4th
Wind River Chance
Ray Koskinen
Ray
RCM
Wingbusters Quiet Elegance
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  38
Date:  June 3, 2012
Judges:
Dan Danforth & Gord Pettit
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
FTCH Riveroaks Turn Me Loose
J. Wilson & B & D Kozminski
Colin McNicol
2nd
Atunak of Drakeheath
Al McKean
Al
3rd
Bluegoose's Huckleberry Hustle
David Fishley
Colin McNicol
4th
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron
RCM
Jazztime Bluegoose's Skatch
Larry & Anna Calvert
Larry
CMs
Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce
Prairiestorm Rich Rayasunshine MH WCI
Doug & Brenda Richmond
Doug
FTCH AFTCH Telgar's Herbie Fully Loaded
Gord & Marlene Benn
Gord
Moonstones Ham-Maid Marian
William & Sarah McKnight
Bill
Ram River Khaki Kayla
Bob James
Bob