Field Trial Results for Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  44
Date:  6/15/2012
Judges:
Wayne Lamb & John Robinson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Elmingo's Prime Suspect
Jill Chalmers
Marcy Wright
2nd
FTCH Backwater's Boomer
Daryl Shmon
Kenny Trott
3rd
MHR Spring Creek's 5-Star Adventure
Judy & Jeff Cornell
Judy Cornell
4th
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Bob & Diedre Kozminski, J. Wilson
Colin McNicol
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Tom & Marg Murray
Tom Murray
Grousebuster's No Fear No Mercy
Lois Aitken
Lois Aitken
Backwater Smokin Turq
Tim Mueller
Kenny Trott
Hasty Pudding's Black Irish
Tom Vaughn
Kenny Trott
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  30
Date:  6/16/2012
Judges:
Gord Benn & Marcy Wright
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
FTCH AFTCH Ram River Spring Fever
Bob James
Bob James
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz'n Roses
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Tom & Marg Murray
Tom Murray
4th
Jazztime Bluegoose's Ruger
Larry & Anna Calvert
Anna Calvert
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  6/16/2012
Judges:
Kenny Trott & Rick Regamble
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Sly's Mystical Castle
Richard & Leigh Larsen
Leigh Larsen
2nd
Battleriver Perro
Joe Leptick
Colin McNicol
3rd
One More Round
Jim Swanson
Jim Swanson
4th
Logie Who's My Daddy
Gary & Margo Wikjord
Gary Wikjord
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  40
Date:  6/17/2012
Judges:
Jim Swanson & Tom Murray
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Hasty Pudding's Black Irish
Tom Vaughn
Kenny Trott
2nd
Nordic Warrior
Armand & Mary Ann Fangsrud
Armand Fangsrud
3rd
FTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Peterson
Colin McNicol
4th
LKY's Controlled Chaos
Brad & Diane Clow
Kenny Trott
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  6/17/2012
Judges:
Wayne Lamb & Marg Murray
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Elmingo's Pacific Eider
John Hatfield
Rick Regamble
2nd
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
3rd
Pekisko's Bow River Littlerocks
Laura Jones
Dan Danforth
4th
Pokolodi's Hello Hello
Bob Lindsay
Rick Regamble
RCM
Sly's Mystical Castle
Richard & Leigh Larsen
Leigh Larsen