Field Trial Results for Saskatoon Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  23
Date:  June 23, 2012
Judges:
Glen Norton and John McDonald
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
TAYLORLAB'S SUGAR AND SPICE
Sue Taylor
Lynn Troy
2nd
CLADDAGH'S NAUTICAL TYME
Steve & Peggy Roegiers
Lynn Troy
3rd
HASTY PUDDING'S BLACK IRISH
Tom Vaughn
Kenny Trott
4th
FTCH AFTCH RDC'S JAZZTIME TRIPS INK SPOT
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
RCM
FTCH REVILO'S AT FULL TILT
Marcy Wright
Marcy Wright
CMs
PEARSONS REBEL CORKY
Robert Stanton
Lynn Troy
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  June 23, 2012
Judges:
Chandra McDouglad and Ross Campbell
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
WYLDFIRE'S FLAMES ARE ROARING (Flame)
Charlene Couch
Charlene Couch
2nd
BOB HOPPED UP PISTOL (Pistol)
Tyler & Naomi Evans
Tyler Evans
3rd
H DOZER (Dozer)
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
4th
WILDFIRE READY FOR TROUBLE (Ready)
Roselyn Wilson
Lynn Troy
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  June 23, 2012
Judges:
Ross Campbell and Louise Thorpe
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
RAZOR'S DA CUTTING EDGE (Kate)
Scott Anderson
Gail Komadoski
2nd
TAYLORLAB'S SWEET CHEEKS (Cheeky)
Gary & Sue Taylor
Lynn Troy
3rd
TAYLORLAB'S LIQUOR IS QUICKER (Nash)
John McDonald
Lynn Troy
4th
TAYLLORLAB'S MIGHTY BRUIN (Grissly)
Lynn Troy
Lynn Troy
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  22
Date:  June 24, 2012
Judges:
Ron Adlington and Rob McDougald
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
TAYLORLAB'S SUGAR AND SPICE
Sue Taylor
Lynn Troy
2nd
LKY'S CONTROLLED CHAOS
Brad & Diane Clow
Kenny Trott
3rd
ELMINGO'S FLIP YOUR LID
Marcy Wright
Kenny Trott
4th
BACKWATER SMOKIN TURQ
Tim Mueller
Kenny Trott
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  18
Date:  June 24, 2012
Judges:
Tim Fahl and John McDonald
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
PILKINGTON'S PUT'N ON THE RITZ (Ritz)
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Kevin Howarth
2nd
WILDFIRE READY FOR TROUBLE (Ready)
Roselyn Wilson
Lynn Troy
3rd
PRAIRIESTORM LITTLE MISS JILL (Jilly)
Tracy Auchstaetter
Tracy Auchstaetter
4th
HIGH VOLTAGE DAWNLIT FEN (Fen)
Louise Thorpe
Louise Thorpe
RCM
TAYLORLAB'S SWEET CHEEKS (Cheeky)
Gary & Sue Taylor
Lynn Troy
CMs
BOB HOPPED UP PISTOL (Pistol)
Tyler & Naomi Evans
Tyler Evans
RAZOR'S DA CUTTING EDGE (Kate)
Scott Anderson
Gail Komadoski