Field Trial Results for BC Labrador Retriever Club (1995) Society

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  26
Date:  May 12, 2012
Judges:
Bill Kennedy & Brian Griffin
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Telgar’s Herbie Fully Loaded
Gordon & Marlene Benn
Gord Benn
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Baypoint’s Star of Ladner Marsh
Jerome So
Jerome So
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Maralan’s Kids Wanna Rock
Ian & Debby Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
4th
Cougar Mt.’s Sweet Sweet Spirit
Robert J. Morris Jr.
Robert Morris
RCM
Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
CMs
Grousebuster’s No Fear No Mercy
Lois Aitken
Lois Aitken
NMH Maralan’s Man In Black JFTR QFTR
Ian & Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
Pokolodi’s Go Go Sally
Robert Lindsay
Rick Regamble
FTCH AFTCH Revilo’s Gunz ‘N Roses
Thomas & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
Revilo’s Blue Max
Lawrence Purdy
Rick Regamble
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  May 12, 2012
Judges:
Don Pollock & Jane Spearing
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Logie Who’s My Daddy
Garry Wikjord
Garry Wikjord
2nd
Foxhall’s Promise Keeper
Chris & Nancy Allaire
Chris Allaire
 
Stake
Qualifying 1
Dogs Entered:  17
Date:  May 12, 2012
Judges:
Don Pollock & Jane Spearing
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Raunnas Ruby Duby
Dixie Lane
Rick Regamble
2nd
Barfly’s Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Jim Swanson
3rd
Atunak of Drakeheath
Albert McKean
Al McKean
4th
Someday’s June Bug SH
Kevin Hill
Kevin Hill
RCM
Prairiestorm Rich Rayasunshine MH WCI
Doug & Brenda Richmond
Doug Richmond
CMs
Napolean’s Contessa
Michelle MacDonald
Rick Regamble
Eromit Casper’s Shadow JH WC
Dan Vaughan
Dan Vaughan
NMH GMH Elmingo’s Pacific Eider WCX
John Hatfield
John Hatfield
Rich Shooter’s Copper SH WCX
Brenda Richmond
Doug Richmond
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  24
Date:  May 13, 2012
Judges:
John Caldwell & Richard Ludwig
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
2nd
NMH Maralan’s Man In Black JFTR QFTR
Ian & Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Maralan’s Kids Wanna Rock
Ian & Debby Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
4th
FTCH AFTCH Revilo’s Gunz ‘N Roses
Thomas & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
RCM
Telgar’s Herbie Fully Loaded
Gordon & Marlene Benn
Gord Benn
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Fifth Avenue’s Rockin’ Reba
Gordon & Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
Ram River Khaki Kayla
Robert James
Bob James
Wingbuster’s Indecent Proposal MH QFTR
Lois Aitken
Lois Aitken
 
Stake
Qualifying 2
Dogs Entered:  18
Date:  May 13, 2012
Judges:
Susan Shearer & Todd Fournier
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Atunak of Drakeheath
Al McKean
Al McKean
2nd
Prairiestorm Rich Rayasunshine MH WCI
Doug & Brenda Richmond
Doug Richmond
3rd
Barfly’s Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
4th
One More Round
James Swanson
Jim Swanson
RCM
NMH CH Affinity Spirit of the Dance WCX MH
Amanda & Michael Rigby
Michael Rigby
CMs
NMH GMH Elmingo’s Pacific Eider WCX
John Hatfield
John Hatfield
Bulrush Dozer
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
Napolean’s Contessa
Michelle MacDonald
Rick Regamble