Field Trial Results for Brandon Retriever Club

Stake
Open All Age
Dogs Entered:  25
Date:  June 2, 2012
Judges:
John McDonald and Tim Fahl
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Biggunn's Mister Bo Jangles
William & Betty HOyt
Charles Dygos
2nd
Ftch Aftch Ottercreek's Gryphon
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
3rd
Mjolnir's There and Back
Hal & Sharon Gierman
Sharon Gierman
4th
Aftch Graces Divine Destiny
Gerry Burmaster
Gerry Burmaster
RCM
Ftch RPM's Hard as a Road
William Hoyt
Charles Dygos
CMs
Malk's Big River BMK
George Malaktaris
George Malaktaris
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  16
Date:  June 2, 2012
Judges:
John McBride and Byron Fritz
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Dovetail's One for the Road
Gary & Brenda Hall
Charles Dygos
2nd
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
3rd
One More Round
James Swanson
James Swanson
4th
Field of Dreams Misty
Nyles Watson
Charles Dygos
RCM
Pilkington's Put'n on the Ritz
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Kevin Howarth
CMs
Bluegoose Lightning Rose
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks
Garry & Sue Taylor
Garry Taylor
Watersedge Semper-Fi
Colin McMichael
Colin McMichael
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  17
Date:  June 2, 2012
Judges:
Bob Crystal and Mimi Crystal
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks
Garry and Sue Taylor
Garry Taylor
2nd
Pilkington' Chasing Liberty
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Gail Komadoski
3rd
One Mopre Round
James Swanson
James Swanson
4th
Raxor's Da Cuttin Edge
Scott Anderson
Kevin Howarth
RCM
XL's Duke
Ron Modesto
Charles Dygos
CMs
OCG's Equalizer
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
Ajtop Black Charlie Angel JH
Bruce Kelly
Bruce Kelly
Wahtopanah Here Comes Raine
Garry Genaille
Garry Genaille
 
Stake
Open All Age
Dogs Entered:  24
Date:  June 3, 2012
Judges:
George Malakataris
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Ftch Biggunn's over Tucquan
Murray Murphy
Charles Dygos
2nd
Ftch RPN's Hard as a Rock
William Hoyt
Charles Dygos
3rd
Taylorlab Calumet's Big Blue
Sharon & Hal Gierman
Sharon Gierman
4th
Ftch Aftch Ottercreek's Gryphon
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
RCM
Biggunn's Mister Bo Jangles
William & Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
CMs
Crosshare's Kanaka
Byron Fritz
Charles Dygos
Ftch Aftch Pilkington's Joey on Line
Chuck Lapensee
Chuck Lapensee
Bluegoose Lighten Up
Ron & Leona Modesto
Charles Dygos
Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffon
Brian Griffon
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  13
Date:  June 3, 2012
Judges:
John McBride and Bryon Fritz
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Mazfly's Hanna Storm
Rick Cardinal
Rick Cardinal
2nd
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffon
Brian Griffon
3rd
Wyldfire's Flames are Roaring
Charlene Couch
Charlene Couch
4th
Taylorlab'e Sweet Cheeks
Garry & Sue Taylor
Garry Taylor
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  17
Date:  June 3, 2012
Judges:
Colin McMichael & Garry Genaille
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
One More Round
James Swanson
James Swanson
2nd
OCG's Equalizer
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
3rd
Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks
Garry & Sue Taylor
Garry Taylor
4th
Razor's Da Cuttin Edge
Scott Anderson
Kevin Howarth
RCM
Pilkington's Chasing Liberty
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Gail Komadoski
CMs
K O Ppunch Semper Fi Ernie
Richard & Beverley Davis
Charles Dygos
XL's Duke
Ron Modesto
Charles Dygos