Field Trial Results for Eastern Ontario Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  45
Date:  May 19, 2012
Judges:
Gerry Pozzebon , Dan Yoemans
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
She:Kon Gahonk Dee-O-Gee
Jim Green
Owner
2nd
Bluenorth's Gitr Done Belle
Roy Vincent
Chuck Dygos
3rd
RPM's Hard as a Rock
William Hoyt
Chuck Dygos
4th
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridge RTRV Going All The Way
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
RCM
Springwater's Amber of Crosshare
Ron Malton
Dave Thompson
CMs
FTCH L and L's Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
Flatland's Bluejean O'Keefe
Jean Richardson
Owner
FTCH Kapriver Emmy Lou
Vic Ricci
Dave Thompson
FTCH AFTCH Wynflat's GPS
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
AFTCH Tealcreek's High Tyde Coot
Dona Martin
Donald Martin
Fever Pitch Fergie
Rick and Bev Millheim
Rick Millheim
Bigguns Over Tucquan
Murray Murphy
Chuck Dygos
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  32
Date:  May 20, 2012
Judges:
Jim Andrew and Darlene Broomhead
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
L and L's Marsh Obsession
Dennis Voigt
Owner
2nd
AFTCH The Springwater's Rippin Reba
Gary and Chris Mason
Gary Mason
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Wynflat's GPS
Heather Stewart
Owner
4th
FTCH L and L's Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Owner
RCM
FTCH AFTCH She:Kon Kawera Hon:Tsi
Jim Green
Owner
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Grouse of Drake's Bay
Ron LaDuke
Owner
Rough and Rowdy Redneck
Donald Martin
Owner
Flatland's Bluejean O'Keefe
Jean Richardson
Owner
Seaside's Marsh Ghillie
Dennis Voigt
Owner
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  16
Date:  May 20, 2012
Judges:
Ken Crosby Trevor Dickens
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Maxfly's Hanna Storm
Rick Cardinal
Owner
2nd
Dovetail's One for the Road
Gary and Brenda Ball
Chuck Dygos
3rd
Shurmark's Great and Powerful JFTR JH
Dave Beacock
Lorne Langevin
4th
Field of Dream's Misty
Niles Watson
Chuck Dygos
RCM
Rockerin's Tully of Stillwater and Tweed
John Armstrong
Owner
CMs
Fifth Avenue's Guiness Kid
Francois Vezina
Owner
High Mileage by Golly
Stan Hughes
Owner
Pilkington's Perspicacity
Jill Richardson
Dave Thompson
The Springwater's Mister of Tamsu
John Mairs
Owner
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  May 19, 2012
Judges:
Rick Cardinal and Dona Martin
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Pilkington's Hey Hey Moma
Alison Petrie
Dave Thompson
2nd
Bluenorth's All Revved Up
Boyd Rutledge and Guylaine Malloux
Boyd Rutledge
3rd
KO Punch Semper Fi Ernie
Richard Davis
Chuck Dygos
4th
Mt. Granite's Amber Mist
Gerry Burmaster
Owner
RCM
Dutchman's Creek Lady
Jim and Sheila Andrew
Lorne Langevin
CMs
Lock Five's Texas Tucker
Zach Begosian
Dave Thompson
Casper's Goast Buster of Mt. Granite
Gerry Burmaster
Owner