Field Trial Results for Prince George Retriever Club

Stake
OPEN ALL AGE
Dogs Entered: 20
Date: MAY 19, 2012
Judges:
Andy King and Joe MacInnis
Placing
Dog Name                                                                
Handler                                                       
1st
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
2nd
FTCH AFTC Apex Rollicking Riley
Ted Haughton
3rd
Maralan’s Man In Black JFTR QFTR
Debby Montgomery
4th
FTCH Dream Dancin' MH
Rick Regamble
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Telgar's Herbie Fully Loaded
Gord Benn
CMs
Maralan's Black Isle Scotty
Al McKean
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's Kids Wanna Rock
Ian Montgomery
Breeze's Northern Storm QFTR
Jim Nichols
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered: 14
Date: May 19 2012
Judges:
Glenn Norton and Donna Schutz
Placing
Dog Name                                                                
Handler                                                       
1st
Raunnas Ruby Duby
Rick Regamble
2nd
Atunak of Drakesheath
Al McKean
3rd
Wind River Rascal
Al McKean
4th
One More Round
James Swanson
RCM
Barfly's Deadly Aim
James Swanson
CMs
Canadian Cutter
James Swanson
Someday's Calla
Bob Grill
Napoleon's Contessa
Rick Regamble
Prairiestorm Rich Rayasunshine MH WCI
Doug Richmond
Pokolodi's Hello Hello
Rick Regamble
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered: 5
Date: May 19, 2012
Judges:
Brian Griffin and Doug Grant
Placing
Dog Name                                                                
Handler                                                       
1st
One More Round
James Swanson
2nd
Tes Take A Chance On Me
Mickey Rawlins
3rd
Wind River Rascal
Al McKean
 
Stake
OPEN ALL AGE
Dogs Entered: 19
Date: May 20, 2012
Judges:
Doug Grant and Dan Floria
Placing
Dog Name                                                                
Handler                                                       
1st
Canadian Cutter
James Swanson
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
3rd
Maralan’s Man In Black JFTR QFTR
Debby Montgomery
4th
Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
RCM
Wingbusters Indecent Proposal MH QFTR
Lois Aitken
CMs
FTCH Dream Dancin' MH
Rick Regamble
Maralan's Black Isle Scotty
Al McKean
Magiclabs' Abe Is The One
Glenn Norton
Runnins Molly B
Mickey Rawlins
Grousebusters No Fear No Mercy
Lois Aitken
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered: 15
Date: MAY 20, 2012
Judges:
Ian Montgomery & Andy King
Placing
Dog Name                                                                
Handler                                                       
1st
Pokolodi's Hello Hello
Rick Regamble
2nd
Canadian Cutter
James Swanson
3rd
Wind River Rascal
Al McKean
4th
Elmingo's Pacific Eider WCX MH
John Hatfield
RCM
Napoleon's Contessa
Rick Regamble
CMs
Prairiestorm Rich Rayasunshine MH WCI
Doug Richmond
Barfly's Deadly Aim
James Swanson
Brentwood Gem's One Too Many
Hope Roberts
Atunak of Drakesheath
Al McKean
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered: 5
Date: MAY 20, 2012
Judges:
Joe MacInnis and Clea Shogren
Placing
Dog Name                                                                
Handler                                                       
1st
Logie Who's My Daddy
Garry Wikjord
2nd
Wind River Rascal
Al McKean
3rd
One More Round
James Swanson
4th
Tes Take A Chance On Me
Mickey Rawlins