Field Trial Results for Pine Ridge Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  39
Date:  May 25-26 2012
Judges:
Garth Clark; Phill MacMillan
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
TAYLORLABS COUNTESS
L. LeBlanc
L. Leblanc
2nd
KAPRIVER LOTS OF CASH
J. Ling
J. Ling
3rd
AFTCH BLUENORTHS COSMIC HURRICANE
T & C Gadawski
T. Gadawski
4th
BAYPOINTS MS FRENCHY
L. LeBlanc
L. LeBlanc
RCM
FEVER PITCH FERGIE
R & B Millheim
R. Millheim
CMs
SPRINGWATERS AMBER OF CROSSHARE
R. Malton/I. Batson
D. Thompson
LIBERTYS THE DEVIL MADE ME DO IT
A & E Corradi
R. Millheim
PLEASANT RIVER SEA DUCK
A & T Marshall
A. Marshall
KAPRIVER EMMY LU
V. Ricci
D. Thompson
 
Stake
OWNER/HANDLER AMATEUR
Dogs Entered:  34
Date:  May 26-27, 2012
Judges:
Jill Richardson; James Liviskie
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
PLEASANT RIVER BUFFLEHEAD
A & J Marshall
A. Marshall
2nd
AFTCH GROUSE OF DRAKES BAY
R. LaDuke
R. LaDuke
3rd
WYNFLATS G.P.S.
H. Stewart
H. Stewart
4th
BLACK RIVERS BAD MEDICINE
J & A Marshall
A. Marshall
RCM
PLEASANT RIVER SEA DUCK
A & T Marshall
A & T Marshall
CMs
TAYLORLABS COUNTESS
L. Leblanc
L. LeBlanc
L AND L'S COWBOY UP
S. Greener
S. Greener
PILKINGTONS LAST PICK
W. Cumming
B. Cumming
AFTCH L AND L'S MARSH OBSESSION
D Voigt & F. McKay
D. Voigt
VALENCIAS BLACK KATE QFTR
G & C Mason
C. Mason
BAYPOINTS MS FRENCHY
L. LeBlanc
L. LeBlanc
FTCH/AFTCH PILKINGTONS KAYTE OF SOUTHGATE
B. Cumming
B. Cumming
SEASIDE MARSH GHILLIE
D. Voigt/F. McKay
D. Voigt
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  17
Date:  May 26, 2012
Judges:
Don Wilson; Gary Mason
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
BAYPOINTS HIT AND MISS
L. Hare
L. Langevan
2nd
THE SPRINGWATERS MISTER Y OF TAMSU
J. Mairs
L. Langevan
3rd
NORTHERN TROOPER
L. Conacher
L. Langevan
4th
HIGH MILEAGE BY GOLLY
S. Hughes/J. VanDamme
S. Hughes
RCM
KAPRIVER CANADA IDYL
L. Coe
L. Coe
CMs
KAPRIVER PROBY AKA MCGEE
T & B Hawley
T. Hawley
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  May 27, 2012
Judges:
Chris Mason; Dave Thompson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
MJOLNIRS JOHN DEERE
J. Andrew
L. Langevan
2nd
BLUENORTHS ALL REVVED UP
B. Rutledge/G. Mailioux
B. Rutledge
3rd
DUTCHMANS CREEK LADY
J & S Andrew
L. Langevan
4th
DANA'S KEENA OF LONGPOINT
V. Aherne
V. Aherne
RCM
LEADBEATERS BLACK PISTOL
D. Dixon
D. Dixon
CMs
SEASIDE WYSIWYG
D. Voigt/F. McKay
D. Voigt