Field Trial Results for South Western Ontario Retriever Training Club

Stake
Open 1
Dogs Entered:  39
Date:  May 10, 2012
Judges:
Jim Ling and Lee Woodhouse
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
ALEXUS - PURSUIT OF PERFECTION
Lynn Kimball & Robert Kimball
Kevin Cheff
2nd
FTCH KAPRIVER EMMY LU
Vic Ricci
Dave Thompson
3rd
LIMEY'S MAKSIM OF DOGLEG
Karen Spencer
Kevin Cheff
4th
BIGGUN'S MISTER BO JANGLES
William & Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
RCM
THE SPRINGWATERS RIPPIN REBA JFTR
Gary & Chris Mason
Chris Mason
CMs
LUCKYDUX DRAKEHAVEN HOT TICKET
Andrea Carlson
Andrea Carlson
BAYPOINT RUBY VROOM TO DAVADAR
David & Darlene Broomhead
Kevin Cheff
SPRINGWATERS MAGNUM FORCE
Irene Batson & Ron Malton
Dave Thompson
L&L's COWBOY UP
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
AFTCH FLATLANDS LOCKED N LOADED
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
MJOLNIR'S AMAZING GRACE
Peter & Judy Mottola
Charles Dygos
 
Stake
Open 2
Dogs Entered:  39
Date:  May 12, 2012
Judges:
David Broomhead & Jerry Younglove
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
BIGGUN'S OVER TUCQUAN
Murray Murphy
Charles Dygos
2nd
AFTCH FLATLANDS LOCKED N LOADED
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
3rd
BIGGUN'S MISTER BO JANGLES
William & Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
4th
AFTCH L AND L JUST A GIGOLO
Howard Simson & Lise Langlois
Kevin Cheff
RCM
THE SPRINGWATERS AMBER OF CROSSHARE, JFTR
Irene Batson & Ron Malton
Dave Thompson
CMs
MJOLNIR'S AMAZING GRACE
Peter & Judy Mottola
Charles Dygos
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  27
Date:  May 12, 2012
Judges:
Thomas Hawley & Heather Stewart
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
JAYBAR AMERICAN IDOL
Barbara & Jerry Younglove
Barbara Younglove
2nd
FTCH AFTCH PEKISKO'S ROUND MIDNIGHT
David & Darlene Broomhead
Darlene Broomhead
3rd
L&L's COWBOY UP
Shirley Greener
Shirley Greener
4th
AFTCH FLATLANDS LOCKED N LOADED
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
RCM
NAFTCH FTCH AFTCH FLATLANDS SLEDGEHAMMER
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
CMs
AFTCH THE HIGH ROLLER
Richard Dresser
Richard Dresser
FT AFTCH PILKINGTON'S KAYTE OF SOUTHGATE
William J Cumming
William J Cumming
THE SPRINGWATERS RIPPIN REBA JFTR
Gary & Chris Mason
Chris Mason
GRACE'S DEVINE DESTINY
Gerry Burmaster
Gerry Burmaster
 
Stake
QUAL
Dogs Entered:  39
Date:  May 12, 2012
Judges:
Medie Robinson & Peter Mottola
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
BAYPOINT'S BAYOU BOB
Bob Cottrel
Dan Devos
2nd
BAYPOINT'S ANY GIVEN SUNDAY
Shawn Grady
Dan Devos
3rd
BAYPOINT'S DARK SIDE OF THE MOON
Karen Nelkenbrecher
Dan Devos
4th
FIELD OF DREAMS MISTY
Nyles Watson
Charles Dygos
RCM
BLUEGOOSE LIGHTENING ROSE
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
CMs
MAXFLY'S PIEDS DE VENT
Michael R Zelman
Charles Dygos
PILKINGTON'S PERSPICACITY
Jill Richardson
Dave Thompson
DOVETAIL'S ONE FOR THE ROAD
Gary & Brenda Ball
Charles Dygos
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  18
Date:  May 13, 2012
Judges:
Peter Mottola & Randy Seip
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
JAYBAR DARK SIDE OF THE MOON
Barbara & Jerry Younglove
Barbara Younglove
2nd
DANA'S KEENA OF LONG POINT
Vera J Aherne
Dan Devos
3rd
FRR'S LITTLE TART
Lori Walsh
Kevin Cheff
4th
DUTCHMAN'S CREEK LADY
Jim & Sheila Andrew
Lorne Langevin
RCM
XL'S DUKE
Ron Modesto
Charles Dygos
CMs
SEASIDE'S ACE OF SPADES
Barbara & Jerry Younglove
Barbara Younglove
A.J. TOP CRUISIN WITH THE PIRATE
Tom Sullivan
David Thompson