Field Trial Results for BC Amateur Field Trial Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  26
Date:  APRIL 13, 2013
Judges:
PETER MUURSEPP AND NOLAN NELKENBRECHER
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Upon The Wing Of An Answered Prayer
Bill & Micki Petrovish
Bill Petrovish
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's Kids Wanna Rock
Ian & Debby Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
3rd
Cougar Mt's Sweet Sweet Spirit
Robert Morris
Bob Morris
4th
FTCH AFTCH HRC Waterstrike Ramblin Bramble
Daniel Shnitka & Birgit Juergensen
Birgit Juergensen
RCM
Prairiestorm Rich Rayasunshine
Brenda Richmond
Doug Richmond
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  13
Date:  APRIL 13, 2013
Judges:
SUSAN SHEARER AND DANIEL SHNITKA
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
2nd
Bulrush Dozer
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
3rd
Great Northern Mother Tucker
Donn Hall
Donn Hall
4th
Wynflat Dark Side of the Moon
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
RCM
Highroller Ocean Daze
Dave Douglas
Dave Douglas
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  24
Date:  APRIL 14, 2013
Judges:
RON BISCHKE AND JEROME SO
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Upon The Wings Of An Answered Prayer
Bill and Micki Petrovish
Bill Petrovish
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Apex Rollicking Riley
Ted & Kathryn Haughton
Ted Haughton
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's Kids Wanna Rock
Ian & Debby Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
4th
Ram River Michichi News
Robert James
Bob James
RCM
Prairiestorm Rich Rayasunshine
Brenda Richmond
Doug Richmond
CMs
Pokolodai's Go Go Sally
Robert Lindsay
Rick Regamble
Eromit Casper's Shadow JH WC
Dan Vaughan
Dan Vaughan
Maralan's Full Throttle
Todd Fournier
Todd Fournier
Ram River Khaki Kayla
Robert James
Bob James
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  APRIL 14, 2013
Judges:
BIRGIT JUERGENSEN AND ROD SPENCE
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Wynflat Dark Side of the Moon
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
2nd
Bulrush Banjo
Robert & Sara Harman
Rick Regamble
3rd
Clubmead's Lucky Lady
Margo Wikjord & Susan Shearer
Gary Randall
4th
Elites H3 Ultra
Bill Barwick
Bill Barwick