Field Trial Results for Vancouver Island Retriever Club

Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  April 21, 2013
Judges:
Ray Ooievaar and Allen Lanigan
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Baypoints Thousand Fathom Edge
Peter Muursepp
Peter Muursepp
2nd
Clubmead's Lucky Lady
Margo Wikjord and Susan Shearer
Gary Randall
3rd
Bulrush Banjo
Robert and Sara Harman
Robert Harman
4th
Highroller Ocean Daze
David Douglas
David Douglas
RCM
Elites H3 Ultra
Bill Barwick
Bill Barwick
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  April 20, 2013
Judges:
Wes Place and Dianna Beatty
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Brentwood Gem's One Too Many
Hope and Peter Roberts
Hope Roberts
2nd
Wynflat dark Side Of The Moon
Debby Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
3rd
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
4th
Bulrush Dozer
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
RCM
Sagewood's Dynamo
John Caldwell
John Caldwell
CMs
Great Northern Mother Tucker
Donn Hall
Donn Hall
Highroller Ocean Daze
David Douglas
david Douglas
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  18
Date:  April 20, 2013
Judges:
Graham Tyler and Debby Montgomery
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Upon The Wings Of An Answered Prayer
Bill and Micki Petrovish
Bill Petrovish
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Waterstrike Ramblin Bramble CD
Daniel Shnitka and Birgit Juergensen
Birgit Juergensen
4th
NMH GMH Elmingo's Pacific Eider WCX MH
John Hatfield
Rick Regamble
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Castile Creeks Rivers Ripple
Daniel Shnitka and Birgit Juergensen
Daniel Shnitka
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Ram River Spring Fever
C. Robert James
C. Robert James
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  19
Date:  April 21, 2013
Judges:
james Swanson and Robert James
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
2nd
CH Cougar Mt's Sweet Sweet Spirit
Robert Morris
Robert Morris
3rd
Upon The Wings Of An Answered Prayer
Bill and Micki Petrovish
Bill Petrovish
4th
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's Kids Wanna Rock JFTR
Ian and Debby Motgomery
Ian Montgomery
RCM
Pokolodi's Go Go Sally
Bob Lindsay
Rick Regamble
CMs
Wingbuster's Luke Skywalker
Gary Randall
Gary Randall