Field Trial Results for Alberta Field Trial Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  29
Date:  August 17, 2013
Judges:
Diana Parsons & Barry Grundy
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
Magiclabs' Abe Is The One
Glenn Norton
Glenn Norton
2nd
Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce Macdonald
3rd
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Bob & Deirdre Kozminski & Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
4th
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
RCM
CH Cougar Mt's Sweet Sweet Spirit
Bob Morris
Bob Morris
CMs
Sportin' Nitty Gritty MH
Judy Bly
Judy Bly
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  August 17, 2013
Judges:
Ken Walsh & Colette Prefontaine
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
Tia Rose
Margaret Gardner
Peggy Gardner
2nd
Bulrush Bart 2nd
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  25
Date:  August 18, 2013
Judges:
Lois Aitken & Ron Bischke
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Tom & Marg Murray
Tom Murray
2nd
Sweetbriar's Reacher
Stuart & Diana Mead
Stuart Mead
3rd
Biggun's Over Tucquan
Murray & Dianna Murphy
Murray Murphy
4th
Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce Macdonald
RCM
Ram River Michichi News
Robert James
Bob James
CMs
CH Cougar Mt's Sweet Sweet Spirit
Bob Morris
Bob Morris
Ram River Khaki Kayla
Robert James
Bob James
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  13
Date:  August 18, 2013
Judges:
Karen Nelkenbrecher & Nolan Nelkenbrecher
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
Wingbuster Quiet Elegance
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
2nd
Battle River Perro
Joe Leptick
Colin McNicol
3rd
Highroller Ocean Daze
David Douglas
David Douglas
4th
Ironwood Hot Chocolate
Allan Lanigan
Allan Lanigan
RCM
Elmingo's Hot Pursuit
Rob Littlemore
Rob Littlemore
CMs
Willowrose Gunpowder N' Lead
Dee Parsons
Dee Parsons
Elmingo's With One Twist
Tim Duhaime
Rob Littlemore