Field Trial Results for Algoma Retriever Association

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  53
Date:  August 3, 2013
Judges:
Donald Martin and Jim Ling
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH - Alexus - Pursuit of Perfection
Lynn Kimbal
Ray Smith
2nd
AFTCH - The Springwaters Rippin Reba
Gary Mason
Lorne Langevin
3rd
AFTCH - Flatlands Locked N Loaded
Bill and Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
4th
Jaybar America IDOL
Jerry and Barbara Younglove
Barbara Younglove
RCM
Gahonk's Over the Limit
Richard Deeds
Richard Deeds
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Jaybar Madison Avenue
Di Howard
Dan Devos
Millpond Musket Man QFTR
Medie Robinson
Dan Devos
Bluegoose Lighten Up
Ron Modesto
Charles Dygos
Limey's Maksim of Dogleg
Karen Spencer
Ray Smith
Baypoints Licorice Twist MH
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
Handjems Artful Dodger
J Alma Lalley
Ray Smith
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Adam Acres Muddy Creek
Jery Younglove
Jerry Younglove
Kapriver Ramblinrozy
Sirkka Laberge
Ray Smith
AFTCH The High Roller
Richard Dresser
Richard Dresser
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  27
Date:  August 4, 2013
Judges:
Gary Mason and Howard Simson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
Baypoints Ms Frenchy
Laurent Leblanc
Laurent Leblanc
2nd
AFTCH Flatlands Locked N Loaded
Connie and Bill Swanson
Connie Swanson
3rd
Kapriver Canada IDYL
Larry Coe
Larry Coe
4th
BayPoint Ruby Vroom to Davadar
David Broomhead
David Broomhead
RCM
Seaside's Ace of Spades
Jerry Younglove
Jerry Younglove
CMs
AFTCH High Mileage by Golly
Joan and Stan Hughes
Stan Hughes
Sunrise over Colletta Bay
Garth Clark
Garth Clark
The Springwaters Mister Y of Tamsu
John Mairs
John Mairs
Suzy Pond Dancer
Greg Larden
Greg Larden
Seaside WYSIWYG
Fiona and Dennis Voight
Dennis Voight
AFTCH HRCH L&L's First Round Draft Pick
Lee Woodhouse
Lee Woodhouse
Baypoints Bayou Bob
Bob Cottrell
Bob Cottrell
NAFTCH FTCH AFTCH Flatlands Sledgehammer
Connie and Bill Swanson
Connie Swanson
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  18
Date:  August 3, 2013
Judges:
Gary Mason and Howard Simson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
Bluegoose Mysitc Cred Siren
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
2nd
Redlions's Notorious Wren
John and Jane Pappler
Lorne Langevin
3rd
Sweetwaters Prize Possession
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
4th
Pilkingtons Hey Hey Mama
Allison Petrie
Lorne Langevin
RCM
Blue Norths After Burners ON
Rosanne Kipczewski
Charles Dygos
CMs
Windcrest Pickin Up a Cripple
Derek Goldie
Lorne Langevin
Marsh Grass Jewel
Jenny Dellemans
Dan Devos
Kapriver Hopefully Daisy
Peter Martin
Peter Martin
Baypoint's a Cut Above
Gloria Devos
Dan Devos
Wynflat's Lady in Waiting
Heather Steward
Lorne Langevin
Canoe Points Northern Wind
Tom Dalton
Tom Dalton
Flatlands Good to Go
Laurent Leblanc
Laurent Leblanc