Field Trial Results for Alberta Retriever Clubs Association

Stake
OPEN I
Dogs Entered: 26
Date: 31 AUGUST 2013
Judges
DAN DANFORTH & ROBIN DEAN
Placing
Dog Name                                                                          
Owner                                                    
Handler                                                   
1st
MOLLY'S OLYMPIC SOPHIE
ROD SPENCE
ROD SPENCE
2nd
AFTCH RAM RIVER KHAKI KAYLA
ROBERT JAMES
ROBERT JAMES
3rd
FTCH AFTCH BULRUSH YELLOW BUD
RON BISCHKE
RON BISCHKE
4th
FTCH AFTCH REVILO'S GUNZ'N ROSES
TOM & MARG MURRAY
TOM MURRAY
RCM
RAUNNA'S RUBY DUCK
DIXIE LANE
RICK REGAMBLE
CMs
MAGICLAB'S ABE IS THE ONE
GLENN NORTON
GLENN NORTON
RAM RIVER MIRAMICHI NEWS
ROBERT JAMES
BOB JAMES
BREEZE'S NORTHERN STORM
JIM NICHOLS
RICK REGAMBLE
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered: 7
Date: 31 AUGUST 2013
Judge
GORD PETTIT & JIM KARAMOUSIS
Placing
Dog Name                                                                          
Owner                                                    
Handler                                                   
1st
LEGACY'S EMMITT'S CARBON COPY
GLENN NORTON
GLENN NORTON
2nd
EMMY LOU'S LA EXPRESS
GORD & MARLENE BENN
MARLENE BENN
3rd
TIA ROSE
MARGARET GARDINER
MARGARET GARDINER
 
Stake
OPEN 2
Dogs Entered: 28
Date: 01 SEPTEMBER 2013
Judges
GORD PETTIT & ROD SPENCE
Placing
Dog Name                                                                          
Owner                                                    
Handler                                                   
1st
FTCH AFTCH CANADIAN CUTTER
DON POLLOCK
DON POLLOCK
2nd
FTCH RUNNIN'S LADY KNOWN AS LOU
JUDY WILSON
COLIN MCNICOL
3rd
ELMINGO'S PACIFIC EIDER
JOHN HATFIELD
RICK REGAMBLE
4th
AFTCH PEKISKOS BOW RIVER LITTLE ROCKS
LAURA JONES
LAURA JONES
RCM
FTCH AFTCH REVILOS CUTTING EDGE
TOM & MARG MURRAY
TOM MURRAY
CMs
FTCH AFTCH BULRUSH YELLOW BUD
RON BISCHKE
RON BISCHKE
RAUNNA'S RUBY DUCK
DIXIE LANE
RICK REGAMBLE
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered: 8
Date: 01 SEPTEMBER 2013
Judges
ROB LITTLEMORE & TIM DUHAIME
Placing
Dog Name                                                                          
Owner                                                    
Handler                                                   
1st
WINDY RIVER'S SMOK'N CEDAR
CAREY PETERSEN
CAREY PETERSEN or COLIN McNICOL
2nd
RAM RIVER RAINBOW ROYALE
DANIEL DANFORTH
DANIEL DANFORTH
3rd
BULRUSH DOZER
RON BISCHKE
RON BISCHKE
4th
WINGBUSTER QUIET ELEGANCE
TOM & MARG MURRAY
MARG MURRAY
RCM
BULRUSH BART 2ND
RON BISCHKE
RON BISCHKE
CMs
IRONWOOD HOT CHOCOLATE
ALLAN LANIGAN
ALLAN LANIGAN