Field Trial Results for Delta Marsh Retriever Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  30
Date:  August 17th, 2013
Judges:
John MacDonald & Tim Fahl
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
Pilkington's Puttin On The Ritz
Owners Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Kevin Howarth
2nd
FTCH Biggun's Mister Bo Jangles
William Hoyt
Chuck Dygos
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Delta Marsh Dixie Chick QFTR
Ross Peden
Ross Peden
4th
FTCH AFTCH Touch of Class
Marilyn Hunter
Neil Hunter
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Get The Party Started
Charlie Ross
Charlie Ross
CMs
FC FTCH Backwaters Boomer
Daryl Shmon
Daryl Smon
Black Diamonds Misty Isles Piper MH
Jim & Linda McDowall
Jim McDowall
Jayson Of Duck Dog
Marilyn Hunter
Neil Hunter
FC FTCH AFTCH NMH GMH Taylorlab's Sugar And Spice
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  13
Date:  August 17th, 2013
Judges:
Charles Perkins & Brad Bobrowich
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks JFTR QFTR
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
2nd
Bluegoose Little Clea
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
3rd
OCG's Equalizer
Larry Baker
Kevin Howarth
4th
Watersedge Semper-Fi QFTR MH
Colim McMichael
Colin McMichael
RCM
Mutcheson's Belle of the Ball
Matt Mutcheson & Chrystal Fulton
Matt Mutcheson
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  29
Date:  August 18th, 2013
Judges:
George Malaktaris & Charles Perkins
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
Chasin the Czar of Riveroak QFTR JFTR WC
Susanna Kilty
Susanna Kilty
2nd
FTCH AFTC Touch of Class
Marilyn Hunter
Neil Hunter
3rd
FTCH Bluenorth's Get Er Done Belle
Ray Vincent
Chuck Dygos
4th
FC FTCH Backwaters Boomer
Daryl Shmon
Daryl Shmon
RCM
Linmac's Catch Me If You Can
Jim & Linda McDowall
Jim McDowall
CMs
FTCH Eat My Dust II
Charlene Couch
Charlene Couch
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  August 18th, 2013
Judges:
Dawne McKenzie & Keith Merlin
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks JFTR QFTR               
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
2nd
Taylorlab's Liquor is Quicker
John McDonald
John McDonald
3rd
OCG's Equalizer
Larry Baker
Kevin Howarth
4th
Linmac's No Wake Zone
Jim & Linda McDowall
Linda McDowall
RCM
Pilkington's Chasing Liberty
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Gail Komadoski
CMs
Taylorlab's True Grit Duke
Tim Fahl
Tim Fahl
Mutcheson's Belle of the Ball
Matt Mutcheson & Crystal Fulton
Matt Mutcheson
Bluegoose Little Clea
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygosr