Field Trial Results for Moncton Retriever Club

Stake
OPEN ALL AGE
Dogs Entered:  22
Date:  AUGUST 24, 2013
Judges:
ALLAN FRASER & ROBERT YOUNG
Placing
Dog Name                                                                          
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
AFTCH BAYPOINT'S MS. FRENCHY
LAURENT LEBLANC
LAURENT LEBALNC
2nd
FTCH/AFTCH THE SPRINGWATERS RIPPIN REBA
GARY & CHRIS MASON
CHRIS MASON
3rd
FTCH/AFTCH JAYBAR MADISON AVENUE
DIANA HOWARD
DAN DEVOS
4th
KAPRIVER CANADA IDYL
LARRY COE
LORNE LANGEVIN
RCM
DANA'S KEENA OF LONGPOINT
VERHA AHERNE
DAN DEVOS
CMs
NFTCH/AFTCH OAKRIDGERTVR GOING ALL THE WAY
HEATHER STEWART
LORNE LANGEVIN
GMH BAYPOINT'S LICORICE TWIST, MH
SHIRLEY GREENER
LORNE LANGEVIN
ROCK HOOK'S CAPE BRETON
MARSTON JONES
MARSTON JONES
 
Stake
AMATEUR ALL AGE
Dogs Entered:  16
Date:  AUGUST 25, 2013
Judges:
NELSON SPENCER & WALTER VESSEY
Placing
Dog Name                                                                           
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
KAPRIVER CANADA IDYL
LARRY COE
LORRAINE HARE
2nd
FTCH/AFTCH THE SPRINGWATERS RIPPIN REBA
GARY & CHRIS MASON
CHRIS MASON
3rd
FTCH/AFTCH TAYLORLAB'S COUNTESS
LAURENT LEBLANC
LAURENT LEBLANC
4th
FTCH/AFTCH WYNFLATS G.P.S.
HEATHER STEWART
LORRAINE HARE
RCM
NFTCH/AFTCH OAKRIDGERTVR GOING ALL THE WAY
LORRAINE HARE
LORRAINE HARE
CMs
AFTCH NORTHERN TROOPER
LIONEL CONACHER
LORRAINE HARE
MAXFLY PIEDS DE VENT
MICHAEL ZELMAN
MICHAEL ZELMAN
AFTCH BAYPOINT'S HIT AND MISS
LORRAINE HARE
LORRAINE HARE
FLATLANDS GOOD TO GO
LAURENT LEBLANC
LAURENT LEBLANC
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  16
Date:  AUGUST 25, 2013
Judges:
NELSON SPENCER & WALTER VESSEY
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
BAYPOINTS PRETTY BOY FLOYD
ANN & JIM GARDNER
DAN DEVOS
2nd
WINDCREST PICKIN UP A CRIPPLE
DEREK GOLDIE
LORNE LANGEVIN
3rd
REDLION'S NOTORIOUS WREN
JANE PEPPLER
LORNE LANGEVIN
4th
WINDCRESTS BLACK BEAUTY,JFTR
LORNE LANGEVIN
CHRIS MASON
RCM
MARSH GRASS JEWEL
JENNY & LARRY DELEEMANS
DAN DEVOS
CMs
CASTLECREEK CINNAMON TIA
BYRON SAMIS
LORNE LANGEVIN
WYNFLAT'S LADY IN WAITING
HEATHER STEWART
LORNE LANGEVIN
PILKINGTONS HEY HEY MAMA
ALISON PETRIE
LORNE LANGEVIN
ROCK HOOK'S BEN
MARSTON JONES
MARSTON JONES