Field Trial Results for Northern Ontario Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  53
Date:  August 1, 2013
Judges:
Richard Dresser & Medie Robinson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Mjolnir's Dana of Long Point
Vera Aherne
Dan DeVos
2nd
FTCH Alexus-Pursuit Of Perfection
Lynn & Robert Kimball
Ray Smith
3rd
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Adam Acres Muddy Creek
Jerry & Barbara Younglove
Jerry Younglove
4th
FTCH AFTCH Tealcreek High Tyde Coot
Donald & Dona Martin
Donald Martin
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Wynflat's G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
CMs
Limey's Maksim of Dogleg
Karen Spencer
Ray Smith
AFTCH Seaside Marsh Ghillie
Dennis Voigt & Fionna McKay
Dennis Voigt
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  36
Date:  August 1, 2013
Judges:
Skip Snow & Peter Martin
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH AFTCH Tealcreek High Tyde Coot
Donald & Dona Martin
Donald Martin
2nd
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH L and L Just A Gigolo
Howard Simson & Lise Langlois
Howard Simson
3rd
High Mileage By Golly
J Van Damme & S Hughes
Stan Hughes
4th
AFTCH Flatlands Locked N Loaded
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
RCM
NAFTCH FTCH Flatlands Sledgehammer
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
CMs
AFTCH Taylorlab's Countess
Laurent LeBlanc
Laurent LeBlanc
Baypoints Licorice Twist MN
Shirley Greener
John Mairs
Apex Rollicking Riley
Ted & Kathryn Haughton
Ted Haughton
Kapriver Lots of Cash
Jim Ling
Jim Ling
Baypoints Ms Frenchy
Laurent LeBlanc
Laurent LeBlanc
Dutchman's Creek Lady
Jim Andrew
Jim Andrew
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  28
Date:  August 2, 2013
Judges:
Martin Pinder & Dona Martin
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Luckydux Gave Her Momma Forty Quacks
Andrea Carlson
Ray Smith
2nd
Redlion's Notorious Wren
Jane Pappler & John Wiacek
Lorne Langevin
3rd
Laird's Mischievous Charmer
Robert Wright
Ray Smith
4th
Pilkington's Hey Hey Moma
Alison Petrie
Lorne Langevin
RCM
Little Creek's August Moonshine
Steve & Peggy Roegiers
Ray Smith
CMs
Bluegoose Little Clea
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
Windcrest's Game On
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
Windcrest Pickin Up A Cripple
Derek Goldie
Lorne Langevin
Tarnation Rush
Jim Ling
Jim Ling
Sweetwaters Prize Possession
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
Bluenorth's All Revved Up
Guylaine Mailloux & Boyd Rutledge
Boyd Rutledge
Sweetwater's Last Precious Gem
Raymond Smith
Ray Smith
Sweetwater Ten Deuce All In
Howard Simson & Lise Langlois
Howard Simson
Flatlands Good To Go
Laurent LeBlanc
Laurent LeBlanc