Field Trial Results for Stampede City Retriever Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  33
Date:  Aug 24, 2013
Judges:
Ron Bischke & Rob Littlemore
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
AFTCH Ram River Khaki Kayla
C. Robert James
Bob James
2nd
AFTCH Grousebuster Rudy Rudy Rudy - New FTCH
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce
3rd
AFTCH Pekisko's Bow River Littlerocks - New FTCH
Laura Jones & Dan Danforth
Dan Danforth
4th
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz 'N Roses
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Petersen
Colin McNicol
CMs
CH Cougar Mt's Sweet Sweet Spirit
Bob Morris
Bob Morris
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  Aug 24, 2013
Judges:
Tom Murray & Diana Parsons
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
Legacy's Emmitt's Carbon Copy
Glenn Norton
Glenn
2nd
Tia Rose
Margaret Gardiner
Peggy Gardiner
3rd
Ram River's Spirit of Michichi
C Robert James
Bob James
4th
SR Rio Neversink Apple Jack Brew JH WC AM JH
Lisa Williams & James Draper
Lisa
RCM
Bulrush Bart II
Ron Bischke
James Strachen
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  28
Date:  Aug 25, 2013
Judges:
Bruce Macdonald & Murray Murphy
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
Bluesoose's Huckleberry Hustle
David Fishley
David
2nd
Grousebusters No Fear No Mercy
Lois Aitken
Lois Aitken
3rd
Elmingo's Pacific Eider
John Hatfield
Rick Regamble
4th
NAFTCH FTCH AFTCH FC AFC Runnin's Molly B
Mickey Rawlins & Brian Clasby
Mickey Rawlins
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Petersen
Colin McNicol
CMs
AFTCH Pekisko's Bow River Littlerocks
Laura Jones & Dan Danforth
Dan Danforth
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Tom & Marg Murray
Tom Murray
FTCH NAFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz 'N Roses
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  15
Date:  Aug 25, 2013
Judges:
Robin Dean & Bill Pogson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                    
Handler                                  
1st
Ram River Rainbow Royale
Dan Danforth
Dan Danforth
2nd
Elmingo's In Hot Pursuit
Robert Littlemore
Rob Littlemore
3rd
Ironwood Hot Chocolate
Al Lanigan
Al Lanigan
4th
Wingbusters Quiet Elegance
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
RCM
Baypoint Dark Side Of The Moon
Nolan & Karen Nelkenbrecher
Karen Nelkenbrecher
CMs
Highroller Ocean Daze
David Douglas
Dave Douglas