Field Trial Results for Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Club

Stake
OPEN, ALL AGE
Dogs Entered:  26
Date:  August 16, 2013
Judges:
James Hiscock & Dan Yeomans
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
NORTHERN TROOPER (titled AFTCH)
Lionel Conacher,
Lorraine Hare
2nd
FTCH AFTCH JAYBAR MADISON AVENUE
Dianna Howard
Dan DeVos
3rd
FTRCH AFTCH MJOLNIR'S DANA OF LONG POINT
Vera Aherne
Dan DeVos
4th
LUCKYDUX DRAKEHAVEN HOT TICKET
Andrea Carlson)
Andy Carlson
RCM
FTCH AFTCH WYNFLATS G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
CMs
GMH BAYPOINT'S LICORICE TWIST, MH
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
KAPRIVER CANADA IDYL
Larry Coe
Lorne Langevin
AFTCH BAYPOINT'S MS FRENCHY
Laurent LeBlanc
Laurent LeBlanc
AFTCH BAYPOINT'S HIT AND MISS
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
BAYPOINT'S ANY GIVEN SUNDAY
Shawn Grady
DanDevos
 
Stake
AMATEUR, ALL AGE
Dogs Entered:  21
Date:  August 17, 2013
Judges:
Robert Young & Nelson Spencer
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
NORTHERN TROOPER (titled AFTCH)
Lionel Conacher
Lorraine Hare
2nd
OOO LA LA FRENCH LADY
Leo J. Plourde
Leo J. Plourde (Pete)
3rd
FTCH AFTCH WYNFLATS G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Heather Stewart
4th
FTCH AFTCH TAYLORLAB'S COUNTESS
Laurent LeBlanc
Laurent LeBlanc
RCM
KAPRIVER CANADA IDYL
Larry Coe
Heather Stewart
CMs
ROCKY HOOK'S CAPE BRETON
Marston Jones
Marston Jones
BLUEBORG'S CHES ROOKY HOOK'S NORSEM
Marston Jones
Marston Jones
FTCH AFTCH THE SPRINGWATERS RIPPIN REBA
Chris & Gary Nason
Chris Mason
GMH BAYPOINT'S LICORICE TWIST, MH
Shirley Greener
Heather Stewart
NFTCH AFTCH OAKRIDGERTVR GOING ALL THE WAY
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
 
Stake
QUALIFYING STAKE
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  August 18, 2013
Judges:
Jerry Choate & Dan Yeomans
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
BAYPOINTS A CUT ABOVE
Gloria DeVos
DanDeVos
2nd
PILKINGTONS HEY HEY MAMA
Alison Petrie
Lorne Langevin
3rd
CASTLE CREEK CINNAMON TIA
Byron Samis
Lorne Langevin
4th
PAYPOINTS LET IT RIDE
Karen Carson
Lorne Langevin
RCM
WINDCREST PICKIN UP A CRIPPLE
Derek Goldie
Lorne Langevin
CMs
BAYPOINTS PRETTY BOY FLOYD
Amy & Jim Gardner
Dan DeVos
REDLLION'S NOTORIOUS WREN
Jane Peppler & John Wiacek
Lorne Langevin
ROCKY HOOK BEN
Marston Jones
Marston Jones
WINDCRESTS BLACK BEAUTY, JFTR
Lorne Langevin
Chris Mason
 
Stake
JUNIOR STAKE
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  August 18, 2013
Judges:
Jerry Choate & Nelson Spencer
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
BAYPOINTS PRETTY BOY FLOYD
Ann & Jim Gardner
Dan DeVos
2nd
WYNFLAT'S LADY IN WAITING
Heather Stewart
Heather Stewart
3rd
WINDCRESTS BLACK BEAUTY, JFTR
Lorne Langevin
Chris Mason
4th
BAYPOINT'S MADISON'S FIFTH AVENUE
Gloria DeVos
Dan DeVos
RCM
BAYPOINTS WORTH WAITING FOR
Robert Faney & Amy Sue Faney
DanDeVos
CMs
WINDCREST PICKIN UP A CRIPPLE
Derek Goldie
Lorne Langevin
BAYPOINT'S A CUT ABOVE
Gloria DeVos
Dan DeVos