Field Trial Results for Brandon Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  19
Date:  June 1/2013
Judges:
Chuck Lapensee and Ross Peden
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH AFTCH FC BNH Taylorlabs Sugar and Spice
Garry and Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Grace;s Divine Destiny
Gerald Burmaster
Gerald Burmaster
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Touch of Class
Neil and Marilyn Hunter
Neil Hunter
4th
Chasin the Czar of Riveroak QFTR JH WC
Susanna Kilt;y
Susanna Kilty
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Black Diamonds Misty Isles Piper
Jim and Linda McDowell
Jim McDowell
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  June 1, 2013
Judges:
John McBride and Fred Benjaminson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks
Garry and Sue Taylor
Garry Taylor
2nd
OCG's Equalizer
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
3rd
Taylorlab Liquor is Quicker
John McDonald
John McDonald
4th
Watersedge Semper-Fi
Colin McMichael
Colinb McMIchael
RCM
Castile Creedks Mr. Independence
Ed Sehn
Ed Sehn
CMs
Lin Mac's No Wake Zone
Jim and Linda McDowell
Jim McDowell
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  18
Date:  June 2, 2013
Judges:
Gerry Burmaster and Charlie Perkins
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH AFTCH Touch of Class
Marilyn and Neil Hunter
Neil Hunter
2nd
FTCH AFTCH FC NMH Taylorlab's Sugar and Spice
Garry and Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
3rd
Pekisko's Ironman
JOhn & Sharon van der Lee
Sahron van der Lee
4th
FTCH AFTCH Delta Marsh Dixie Chick QFTR
Ross Peden
Ross Peden
RCM
Malks Big River BMK
George Malkataris
George Malkataris
CMs
Chasin the Czar of Riveroak QFTR JH WC
Susanna Kilty
Susanna Kilty
Jayson of a Duk Dawg
Marilyn and Neil Hunter
Neil Hunter
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  June 2, 2013
Judges:
Colin McMicheal and Stan Scoble
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Taylorlabs Sweet Cheeks
Garry and Sue Taylor
Garry Taylor
2nd
OCG's Equalizer
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
3rd
Castile Creeks Mr, Independence
Ed Sehn
Ed Sehn