Field Trial Results for Long Point Retriever Training Club

Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  17
Date:  Friday June 7, 2013
Judges:
John Mairs and Al Custers
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Little Creek’s August Moonshine
Stephen & Peggy Roegiers
Kevin Cheff
2nd
Windcrest Pickin Up A Cripple
Derek Goldie
Lorne Langevin
3rd
Baypoint’s Life Is Good
Tony & Abby Marsman
Dan Devos
4th
Three Points Prodigal Son
Wm Kennedy
Wm Kennedy
RCM
Oldsquaw’s Powder Man
Dan & Nancy Rapson
Dan Rapson
CMs
Amarillo Bone Collector
Dave Wardle
Dave Wardle
Pondview’s She Devil Calypso
Randy Buettner
Randy Buettner
Wynflat’s Lady In Waiting
Heather Stewart
Heather Stewart
Laird’s Cynful Adventure
Chris & Cynthia Parkinson
Kevin Cheff
 
Stake
   Open 1  
Dogs Entered:  46
Date:  June 7-8, 2013
Judges:
Gerry Pozzebon and Chris Bayles
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH AFTCH Wynflat’s GPS
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
2nd
FTCH Baypoint Ruby Vroom To Davadar
Dave & Darlene Broomhead
Kevin Cheff
3rd
AFTCH The High Roller
Richard & Connie Dresser
Richard Dresser
4th
FTCH Biggunn’s Mister Bo Jangles
Bill Hoyt
Chuck Dygos
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Mjolnir’s Dana Of Long Point
Vera Aherne
Dan Devos
CMs
AFTCH Seaside Marsh Ghillie
Dennis Voigt & Fiona McKay
Dennis Voigt
AFTCH Flatlands Locked And Loaded
Wm & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
FTCH RPM’s Hard As A Rock
Bill Hoyt
Chuck Dygos
Dana’s Keena Of Long Point
Vera Aherne
Dan Devos
 
Stake
Open 2  
Dogs Entered:  35
Date:  June 8-9, 2013
Judges:
Bill Kennedy and Heather Stewart
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH AFTCH Mjolnir’s Dana Of Long Point
Vera Aherne
Dan Devos
2nd
Babyducks Voodoo Thing
Al Custers
Al Custers
3rd
AFTCH Jaybar American Idol
Jerry & Barb Younglove
Barb Younglove
4th
FTCH Mjolnir’s Amazing Grace
Peter & Judy Mottola
Peter Mottola
RCM
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Adam Acres Muddy Creek
Jerry & Barb Younglove
Jerry Younglove
CMs
FTCH Baypoint Ruby Vroom To Davadar
Dave & Darlene Broomhead
Kevin Cheff
Dovetail’s One For The Road
Gary & Brenda Ball
Chuck Dygos
FTCH RPM’s Hard As A Rock
Wm Hoyt
Chuck Dygos
 
Stake
O/H Amateur
Dogs Entered:  30
Date:  June 8-9, 2013
Judges:
Glynn Matthews and Gary Mason
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
NAFTCH FTCH Flatlands Sledgehammer
Wm & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
2nd
Babyduck’s Voodoo Thing
Al Custers
Al Custers
3rd
Baypoints Licorice Twist
Shirley Greener
Shirley Greener
4th
Mjolnir Rip Roarin To Davadar
Dave & Darlene Broomhead
Dave Broomhead
RCM
AFTCH The High Roller
Richard & Connie Dresser
Richard Dresser
CMs
NFTCH AFTCH Going All The Way
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
Millpond Musket Man
Medie Robinson
Medie Robinson
FTCH Baypoint Ruby Vroom To Davadar
Dave & Darlene Broomhead
Dave Broomhead