Field Trial Results for Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  49
Date:  6-14-2013
Judges:
Keith Leuttjohann & Ron Adlington
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
2nd
Baypoint's Westminster Abbey
Don & Kathy Fregelette
Kenny Trott
3rd
FTCH AFTCH MHR Spring Creek's 5-Star Adventure
Jeff & Judy Cornell
Judy Cornell
4th
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
RCM
Rauhna's Ruby Duby
Dixie Lane
Rick Regamble
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's Kids Wanna Rock
Ian & Debbie Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
FTCH AFTCH Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don Pollock
Watermark's Dances With Dux
Roy & Marlene Kirmer
Kenny Trott
Jiggy Down With It
Marion Stroud-Swingle
Colin McNicol
Biggun's Over Tucquan
Murray & Diana Murphy
Murray Murphy
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  42
Date:  6-15-2013
Judges:
Marcy Wright & Laura Jones
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Jazztime Bluegoose's Ruger
Larry & Anna Calvert
Anna Calvert
2nd
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Runnin's Molly B
Brian Clasby & Mickey Rawlins
Mickey Rawlins
3rd
FC AFC Widgeon's Carbon Chip
Tom Hartl
Tom Hartl
4th
Patton's Moby Nick
Tom Hartl
Jean Grammar
RCM
Grousebuster's Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce MacDonald
Bruce MacDonald
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz'n Roses
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
FTCH Pokolodi's Go Go Sally
Bob Lindsay
Bob Lindsay
FTCH AFTCH MHR Spring Creek's 5-Star Adventure
Jeff & Judy Cornell
Judy Cornell
FTCH AFTCH Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don Pollock
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Tom & Marg Murray
Tom Murray
Nordic Warrior
Armand & Mary Ann Fangsrud
Armand Fangsrud
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  6-15-2013
Judges:
Keith Leuttjohann & Rick Regamble
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Elmingo's Controlled Power Play
Brad & Diane Clow
Kenny Trott
2nd
JJ Of Red Rock
Jim McBee & Jim Lincoln
Jim McBee
3rd
Jazztime Delta Blues
Larry & Anna Calvert
Larry Calvert
4th
Horsetooth's Willie T Wiffic
Tyler & Naomi Evans
Tyler Evans
RCM
Wynflat Dark Side Of The Moon
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
CMs
Emmy Lou's LA Express
Gord & Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  49
Date:  6-16-2013
Judges:
Barry Grundy & Wayne Lamb
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz'n Roses
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
3rd
Bluegoose's Huckleberry Hustle
David Fishley
David Fishley
4th
Jazztime Bluegoose's Skatch
Larry & Anna Calvert
Larry Calvert
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Tom & Marg Murray
Tom Murray
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  6-16-2013
Judges:
Keith Leuttjohann & Kenny Trott
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Elmingo's With One Twist
Tim Duhaime
Tim Duhaime
2nd
Firemark's Serendipity
Jean Grammer
Jean Grammer
3rd
Bulrush Dozer
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
4th
Bob's Hopped Up Pistol MH
Tyler & Naomi Evans
Tyler Evans
RCM
Bulrush Bart II
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke