Field Trial Results for Saskatoon Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  21
Date:  June 21, 2013
Judges:
John McDonald & Tim Fahl
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's Kids Wanna Rock (Rocky)
Ian & Debby Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
2nd
FC FTCH Backwater's Boomer (Boomer)
Daryl Shmon
Daryl Shmon
3rd
Pilkington's Put'N On The Ritz (Ritz)
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Kevin Howarth
4th
FTCH AFTCH Apex Rollicking Riley (Riley)
Ted & Kathryn Haughton
Ted Haughton
RCM
One More Round
James Swanson
James Swanson
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  June 21, 2013
Judges:
Doug Hildebrand and Louise Thorpe
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
QFTR Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks (Cheeky)
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
2nd
Linmac's No Wake Zone
James & Linda McDowall
James McDowall
3rd
Sweet Mistake Ranger Bob (Ranger)
Tyler & Naomi Evans
Naomi Evens
4th
Sask. Quill's Shivers (Shivers)
Daryl & Cindy Shmon
Daryl Shmon
RCM
Pilkington's Chasing Liberty (Libby)
Gail Komadoski & Kevin Howarth
Gail Komadoski
CMs
Taylorlab's Liquor Is Quicker (Nash)
John McDonald
John McDonald
Bulrush Dozer (Dozer)
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
Wynflat Dark Side Of The Moon (Floyd)
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  20
Date:  June 22, 2013
Judges:
Dawne McKenzie and Charles Ross
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH AFTCH Marala's Kids Wanna Rock (Rocky)
Ian & Debby Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
2nd
FC FTCH AFTCH NMH GMH Taylorlab's Sugar and Spice (Candy)
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
3rd
Pilkington's Put'On The Ritz (Ritz)
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Kevin Howarth
4th
GMH Eat My Dust II (Dusty)
James Couch
Charlene Couch
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Delta Marsh Dixie Chick (Dixie)
Ross Peden
Ross Peden
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud (Bud)
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
One More Round (Shooter)
James Swanson
James Swanson
Sweetbriar's Reacher (Reacher)
Stuart Mead & Diana Mead
Stuart Mead
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  June 22, 2013
Judges:
Garry Taylor and Rick Thibault
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Pilkington's Chasing Liberty (Libby)
Gail Komadoski & Kevin Howarth
Gail Komadoski
2nd
Bob Hopped Up Pistol MH (Pistol)
Tyler & Naomi Evans
Tyler Evans
3rd
Sweet Mistake Ranger Bob (Ranger)
Tyler & Naomi Evans
Naomi Evans
4th
AJTOP Leroys Few Acres Of Snow (Roy)
Jeff Morari
Jeff Morari
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  June 22, 2013
Judges:
Garry Taylor and Rick Thibault
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Horesetooth's Willie T Wiffic (Willie)
Tyler & Naomi Evans
Tyler Evans
2nd
Wynflat Dark Side Of The Moon (Floyd)
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
3rd
Grady Put It All On Black
James & Linda McDowall
James McDowall
4th
Dawnlit Blazing Star JH CD (Blaze)
Jeff Thorpe
Jeff Thorpe