Field Trial Results for Wild Rose Retriever Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  35
Date:  JUNE 08, 2013
Judges:
BOB JAMES - BOB LINDSAY
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
JAZZTIME BLUE GOOS'S RUGER
Larry & Ann Calvert
Larry Calvert
2nd
JAZZTIME BLUE GOOS'S SCATCH
Larry & Ann Calvert
Larry Calvert
3rd
APEX ROLLICKING RILEY
Ted & Kathryn Haughton
Ted Haughton
4th
MARALAN'S KIDS WANNA ROCK
Ian & Debby Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
RCM
MOLLY'S OLYMPIC SOFIE
Rod Spence
Rod Spence
CMs
BULLRUSH YELLOW BUD
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
TELGAR'S HERBY FULLY LOADED
Gord Benn
Gord Benn
 
Stake
AMATEUR
Dogs Entered:  35
Date:  JUNE 09, 2013
Judges:
BRIAN GRIFFIN - ROBIN DEAN
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
MARALAN'S KIDS WANNA ROCK
Ian & Debby Montgomery
IAN Montgomery
2nd
Pekisko's BOW RIVER LITTLEROCKS
Dan Danforth
Dan Danforth
3rd
BULLRUSH YELLOW BUD
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
4th
REVILO'S CUTTING EDGE
TOM & MARG MURRAY
TOM MURRAY
RCM
Fifth Avenue's Rockin Reba
Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  JUNE 08, 2013
Judges:
SHERRIL ELM - JOHN YESKE
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
WINFLAT DARK SIDE OF THE MOON
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
2nd
RAM RIVER RAILBOW ROYALE
Dan Danforth
Dan Danforth
3rd
ELMINGO'S WITH ONE TWIST
Tim Duhaime
Tim Duhaime
4th
BULLRUSH BART
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  JUNE 09, 2013
Judges:
JOHN YESKE - JIMMIE KARAMOUZIS
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
LEGACY'S EMMITT'S CARBON COPY
Glenn Norton
Glenn Norton
2nd
JAZZTIME DELTA BLUES
Larry & Ann Calvert
Larry Calvert
3rd
WYNFLAT DARK SIDE OF THE MOON
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
4th
WIND RIVER ALBERTA CLIPPER
Debby Pogson
Debby Pogson
RCM
Bullrush Bart 2nd
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke