Field Trial Results for British Columbia Labrador Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  26
Date:  May 11, 2013
Judges:
Harry Bennetts/Jim Swanson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Biscke
Ron Biscke
2nd
FTCH Castile Creeks Rivers Ripple
Daniel Shnitka
Daniel Shnitka
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's Kid Wanna Rock
Ian Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
4th
Isle' N Sky Odyssey
Jane Spearing
Jane Spearing
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Apex Rollicking Riley
Ted Haughton
Ted Haughton
CMs
CH Cougar Mt's Sweet Sweet Spirit
Bob Morris
Bob Morris
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Running Molly B
B. Clasby/M. Rawlins
M. Rawlins
Breeze's Northern Storm QFTR
Jim Nichols
Jim Nichols
Pololodi's Go Go Sally
Bob Lindsay
Rick Regamble
FTCH AFTCH Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
Ram River Kahki Kayla
Bob James
Bob James
NMH GMH Elmingo's Pacific Eider
John Hatfield
Rick Regamble
Atunak of Drakeheath
Al McKean
Al McKean
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  May 11, 2013
Judges:
Barry Kolodychuk/James Boresberry
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Someday's June Bug
Kevin Hill
Kevin Hill
2nd
Great Norther Mother Tucker
Don Hall
Don Hall
3rd
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
4th
Bulrush Dozer
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  May 11, 2013
Judges:
John Hatfield/Rod Neterer
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
High Roller Ocean Daze
Dave Douglas
Dave Douglas
2nd
Wynflat Dark Side of Moon
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
3rd
Clubmead's Lucky Lady
M/ Wikjord/S. Shearer
Gary Randall
4th
Hard Road Jack
Sluggett
Hope Roberts
RCM
Bulrush Banjo
Bob & Sara Harman
Bob Harman
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  23
Date:  May 12, 2013
Judges:
Micky Rawlins/Todd Fournier
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH AFTCH HRC Waterstrike Ramblin Bramble
Daniel Shnitka
Daniel Shnitka
2nd
Elmingo's Violence On Request
Rod Neterer
Rod Neterer
3rd
Molly's Olympic Sophie
Rod Spence
Rod Spence
4th
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
RCM
Ram River Kahki Kayla
Bob James
Bob James
CMs
Prairiestorm Rich Rayasunshine
Doug & Brenda Richmond
Doug Richmond
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  May 12, 2013
Judges:
Rick Regamble/Susan Shearer
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Brentwood Gem's One Too Many
Hope & Peter Roberts
Hope Roberts
2nd
Highroller Ocean Daze
Dave Douglas
Dave Douglas
3rd
Someday's June Bug
Kevin Hill
Kevin Hill
4th
Bulrush Dozer
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke