Field Trial Results for Eastern Ontario Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  40
Date:  May 18, 2013
Judges:
Robert Willow + Greg McInnis
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Maxfly's Hanna Storm
Rick Cardinal
Chuck Dygos
2nd
FTCH AFTCH L and L's Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
3rd
AFTCH L and L's Marsh Obsession
Dennis Voigt
Owner
4th
FTCH RPM's Hard as a Rock
Wm. + Betty Hoyt
Chuck Dygos
RCM
FTCH AFTH Wynflat's G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
CMs
Pilkington's Last Pick
Bill Cumming
Dave Thompson
AFTCH Seaside Marsh Ghillie
Dennis Voigt
Owner
High Mileage By Golly
Stan Hughes
Lorne Langevin
Gahonk's Over The Limit
Richard Deeds
Owner
FTCH Mjolnir's Amazing Grace
Peter + Judy Mottola
Chuck Dygos
Adirondac Tea For Two
Tony Zappia
Dave Thompson
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridgertrv Going All The Way
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba
Chris + Gary Mason
Lorne Langevin
AJTOP Cruisin With The Pirate
Tom Sullivan
Dave Thompson
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  May 18, 2013
Judges:
John Mairs + David Beacock
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Mjolnir's True Grit
Bryon Fritz
Chuck Dygos
2nd
Pilkington's Ruby Blues Day
Ken Crosby
Owner
3rd
Mjolnir's John Deere
JIm+ Sheila Andrew
Jim Andrew
4th
Pilkington's Hey Hey Momma
Alison Petrie
Lorne Langevin
RCM
Maxfly Pieds de Vent
Mike Zeldman
Chuck Dygos
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  30
Date:  May 19, 2013
Judges:
Ken Crosby + Trevor Dickens
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH AFTCH L and L"s Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Owner
2nd
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridgertrv Going All The Way
Lorraine Hare
Owner
3rd
Adirondac Tea For Two
Tony Zappia
Owner
4th
FTCH AFTCH Wynflat's G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Owner
RCM
Baby Duck's Voo Doo Thing
Al Custers
Owner
CMs
High Mileage By Golly
Stan Hughes
Owner
Rough and Rowdy Redneck
Donald Martin
Owner
Flatland's Blue Jean O'Keefe
Jean Richardson
Owner
Baypoint's Licorice Twist
Shirley Greener
Owner
Pilkington's My Little Secret
Chris and Gary Mason
Gary Mason
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  19th May 2013
Judges:
John Mairs + Dan Rapson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Windcrest's Black Beauty
Lorne Langevin
Chris Mason
2nd
Lake Effect Retriever Gib
Richard Deeds
Owner
3rd
Tarnation Rush
Jim Ling
Owner
4th
Wynflat's Lady in Waiting
Heather Stewart
Owner
RCM
She:Kon Kranky Warrior
Jim Green
Owner