Field Trial Results for Fraser Valley Retriever Training Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  25
Date:  MAY 4TH, 2013
Judges:
John Caldwell and Debby Montgomery
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
AFC Camino Go For The Pin
Jim McFarland
Jim McFarland
2nd
Tes Take A Chance On Me
Mickey Rawlins
Mickey Rawlins
3rd
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Runnins Molly B
Mickey Rawlins & Brian Clasby
Mickey Rawlins
4th
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz'N Roses
Marg Murray
Marg Murray
RCM
Foxhall's Promise Keeper
Chris Allaire
Chris Allaire
CMs
Prairiestorm Rich Rayasunshine
Brenda Richmond
Doug Richmond
FTCH AFTCH Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
Ram River Khaki Kayla
Bob James
Bob James
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  MAY 4TH, 2013
Judges:
Donn Hall and Jim Borsberry
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
2nd
Highroller Ocean Daze
Dave Douglas
Dave Douglas
3rd
Someday's June Bug
Kevin Hill
Kevin Hill
4th
Elmingo Violence On Request
Rod Neterer
Rod Neterer
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  27
Date:  MAY 5TH, 2013
Judges:
Chris Allaire and Ian Montgomery
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Wingbusters Luke Skywalker
Gary Randall
Gary Randall
2nd
Raunna's Ruby Duby
Dixie Lane
Rick Regamble
3rd
Pokolodi's Go Go Sally
Bob Lindsay
Rick Regamble
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  MAY 5TH, 2013
Judges:
Marg Murray and Rich Ludwig
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Someday's June Bug
Kevin Hill
Kevin Hill
2nd
Elmingo's Violence On Request
Rod Neterer
Rod Neterer
3rd
Bulrush Dozer
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  MAY 5TH, 2013
Judges:
Marg Murray and Rich Ludwig
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Highroller Ocean Daze
Dave Douglas
Dave Douglas
2nd
Clubmead's Lucky Lady
Margo Wikjord & Susan Shearer
Gary Randall
3rd
Wynflat Dark Side of the Moon
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
4th
Baypoint's Thousand Fathom Edge
Peter Muursepp
Peter Muursepp
RCM
Bulrush Bart 2nd
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke