Field Trial Results for Labrador Retriever Club of Central Ontario

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  45
Date:  May 10, 2013
Judges:
James Ling and Dan Yeoman
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
The Springwaters Amber Of Crosshare
Irene Batson & Ron Malton
David Thompson
2nd
AFTCH Handjems Artful Dodger
Alma Lalley & Judy Rasmusen
Kevin Cheff
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Grouse Of Drakes Bay
Ronnie LaDuke
David Thompson
4th
Gahonks Over The Limit
Richard Deeds
Richard Deeds
RCM
Kapriver Ramblinrozy
Mark Laberge
Kevin Cheff
CMs
FTCH Mjolnire's Amazing Grace
Peter & Judy Mottola
Charles Dygos
AFTCH Seaside Marsh Ghillie
Dennis Voigt & Fiona McKay
Dennis Voigt
High Mileage By Golly
Stan Hughes & Joan Van Damme
Lorne Langevin
FTCH Alexus Pursuit Of Perfection
Lynn Kimball & Robert Kimball
Kevin Cheff
The High Roller
Richard Dresser & Connie Dresser
Richard Dresser
NAFTCH FTCH AFTCH Flatlands Sledgehammer
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
FTCH AFTCH L And L's Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
Bluegoose's Lighten Up
Ron & Leona Modesto
Charles Dygos
The Springwaters Mister Y Of Tamsu
John Mairs
Lorne Langevin
 
Stake
Open Two
Dogs Entered:  46
Date:  May 11, 2013
Judges:
Heather Stewart and James Green
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH AFTCH Grouse Of Drakes Bay
Ronnie LaDuke
David Thompson
2nd
The Springwaters Amber Of Crosshare
Irene Batson & Ron Malton
David Thompson
3rd
FTCH AFTCH L And L,s Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
4th
AFTCH Tealcreek High Tyde Coot
Dona Martin & Donald Martin
Dona Martin
RCM
Kapriver Lots Of Cash
Jim Ling
Jim Ling
CMs
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridgertvr Going All The Way
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
FTCH Alexus Pursuit Of Perfection
Lynn Kimball & Robert Kimball
Kevin Cheff
Gahonks Over The Limit
Richard Deeds
Richard Deeds
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  31
Date:  May 12, 2013
Judges:
Donald Martin and Ronald LaDuke
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba
Gary Mason & Chris Mason
Gary Mason
2nd
AFTCH Flatlands Locked N Loaded
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
3rd
AFTCH The High Roller
Richard Dresser & Connie Dresser
Richard Dresser
4th
NAFTCH FTCH AFTCH Flatlands Sledgehammer
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
RCM
Kapriver Lots Of Cash
Jim Ling
Jim Ling
CMs
Luckydux Drakehaven Hot Ticket
Andrea Carlson
Andrea Carlson
Baypoints Licorice Twist MH
Shirley Greener
Shirley Greener
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  21
Date:  May 12, 2013
Judges:
David Thompson & Dan Yeomans
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Sweetwater Last Precious Gem
Raymond Smith
Kevin Cheff
2nd
Sweetwater Ten Deuce All In
Howard Simson & Lise Langlois
Kevin Cheff
3rd
Glenview's Making The Cut
Hubert Shank
Lorne Langevin
4th
The Wheeler Dealer
Richard Dresser
Richard Dresser
RCM
Pilkingtons Hey Hey Mama
Alison Petrie
Lorne Langevin
CMs
FRR'S Little Tart
Lori Walsh
Kevin Cheff
Bluenorth's After Burners On
Rosanne Kopczewski
Charles Dygos
Dutchman's Creek Lady
Jim & Sheila Andrew
Lorne Langevin
Moonshine's Whitewater Rapid
Mary Bixby
Kevin Cheff
Kaotic's Utter Havoc
Ann Steer
Ann Steer
Maxfly Pieds De Vent
Michael R Zelman
Charles Dygos
Windcrest's Game On
Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
Luckydux Gave Her Momma Forty Quacks
Andrea Carlson
Andrea Carlson