Field Trial Results for Vancouver Island Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  22
Date:  Sept. 28 2013
Judges:
Wes place and John Caldwell
Placing
Dog Name                                                                          
Owner                                                    
Handler                                                   
1st
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's Kids Wanna Rock
Ian and Debby Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
2nd
Battle River Perro
Joe Leptick
Colin McNicol
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Noremacs Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
4th
Jiggy Down With It
Marion Stroud-Swingle
Colin McNicol
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
CMs
Wingbusters Luke Skywalker
Gary Randall
Gary Randall
FTCH AFTCH Watersrike Ramblin Bramble
Birgit Juergensen And Daniel Shnitka
Ray Ooievaar
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
FTCH AFTCH Heads Up Tracks In The Taiga
Judy Myers
Judy Myers
FTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Petersen
Colin McNicol
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  13
Date:  Sept.28 2013
Judges:
Graham Tyler and Doug Richmond
Placing
Dog Name                                                                          
Owner                                                    
Handler                                                   
1st
Someday's Junebug
Kevin Hill
Kevin Hill
Email Address
16250 48th Ave
Surrey
2nd
Wynflat Dark Side Of The Moon
Debby Montgomery
Debbt Montgomery
Email Address
142 Goward Rd.
Victoria
3rd
Ironwood Hot Choclate
Al Lanigan
Al Lanigan
Email Address
Po Box 1281
Cumberland
4th
Highroller Ocean Daze
Dave Douglas
Dave Douglas
Email Address
5850 Aldergrove Dr.
Courtenay
RCM
Bulrush Bart 2ND
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  25
Date:  Sept. 28, 2013
Judges:
Ian Montgomery and Graham Tyler
Placing
Dog Name                                                                          
Owner                                                    
Handler                                                   
1st
Prairiestorm Richrayasunshine
Doug and Brenda Richmond
Doug Richmond
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Apex Rollicking Riley
Ted and Kathryn Haughton
Ted Haughton
3rd
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
4th
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
RCM
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
CMs
Jiggy Down With It
Marion Stroud -Swingle
Colin McNicol
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  5
Date:  September 29 2013
Judges:
Dave Douglas and Gary Randall
Placing
Dog Name                                                                          
Owner                                                    
Handler                                                   
1st
Hard Road Jack
Robert Sluggett
Hope Roberts
2nd
Bulrush Banjo
Robert and Sara Harman
Bob Harman
3rd
Bulrush Bart 2ND
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
4th
Wynflat Dark Side Of The Moon
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery