Field Trial Results for Fraser Valley Retriever Training Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  28
Date:  APRIL 19 2014
Judges:
Peter Muursepp & Gordon Benn
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH AFTCH Churn Creek Chaser
Nolan & Karen Nelkenbrecher
Nolan Nelkenbrecher
2nd
Upon The Wings Of An Answered Prayer
Bill Petrovish
Bill Petrovish
3rd
Ram River Michichi News
Robert James
Robert James
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  April 19 2014
Judges:
Karen Nelkenbrecher & Brian Griffin
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Bulrush Banjo
Robert H. Harman & Sara M Harman
Rick Regamble
2nd
The Sagacious Ground Force
HP Williams
Harry Williams
3rd
Hard Road Jack JFTR
Robert Sluggett
Hope Roberts
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  27
Date:  April 20 2014
Judges:
Nolan Nelkenbrecher & Richard Ludwig
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Upon The Wings Of An Answered Prayer
Bill Petrovish
Bill Petrovish
2nd
One More Round
James Swanson
James Swanson
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's Kids Wanna Rock
Ian & Debby Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
4th
Ram River Michichi News
Robert James
Robert James
RCM
Maralan's Full Throttle
Todd Fournier)
Todd Fourier
CMs
AFTCH Grousebusters No Fear, No Mercy
Lois Aitken
Lois Aitken
Millpond Mulligan
Jane Spearing
Jane Spearing
Jazztime Trips Matte Finish
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
Wynflat Dark Side Of The Moon JFTR QFTR
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  April 20 2014
Judges:
John Hatfield & Doug Richmond
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Hard Road Jack JFTR
Robert Sluggett
Hope Roberts
2nd
Great Northern Mother Tucker
Donn Hall
Donn Hall
3rd
Talin's Zaniri Frz'n Concentrate
Joanne Kinney & Linda Wiacek
Joanne Kinney
4th
The Sagacious Ground Force
HP Williams
Harry Williams
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  April 20 2014
Judges:
John Hatfield & Doug Richmond
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Zaniri's Fire Bear
Beverly & Joseph Tecklenborg
Beverly Tecklenborg
2nd
Baypoints Thousaand Fathom Edge
Peter Muursepp
Peter Muursepp
3rd
Ram River's Spirit If Michichi
Robert James
Robert James
4th
Joiner's Buddy
Edward T Jensvold
Allyson Webster