Field Trial Results for Alberta Field Trial Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  41
Date:  AUGUST 16, 2014
Judges:
RON BISCHKE & GLENN NORTON
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH RIVEROAK TURN ME LOOSE
Bob & Deirdre Kozminski & Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
2nd
Pekisko's Ironman
John & Sharon van der Lee
Sharon van der Lee
3rd
AFC AFTCH Jazztime Bluegoose's Skatch
Larry & Anna Calvert
Larry Calvert
4th
FTCH AFTCH Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks
Laura Jones & Daniel Danforth
Daniel Danforth
RCM
Trumarc's Gymnast
Stuart & Diana Mead
Diana Mead
CMs
Jazztime Delta Blues
Larry & Anna Calvert
Larry Calvert
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  AUGUST 16, 2014
Judges:
ROBIN DEAN & DAVE LEIBEL
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Ram River's Spirit of Michichi
Robert James
Bob James
2nd
B-Jay's Northern Tundra
F. James Nichols
Jim Nichols
3rd
Creekside's Mr Tug
Warren Price
Colin McNicol
4th
Tia Rose
Margaret Gardiner
Margaret Gardiner
RCM
Dog Name
Owner(s)
Handler
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  45
Date:  AUGUST 17, 2014
Judges:
MURRAY MURPHY & TOM MURRAY
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
2nd
Just Fred III
Barney White
Eric Fangsrud
3rd
Jazztime Delta Blues
Larry & Anna Calvert
Handler
4th
Raunna's Ruby Duby
Dixie Lane
Brian Griffin
RCM
Pekisko's Ironman
John & Sharon van der Lee
Sharon van der Lee
CMs
Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks
Laura Jones & Daniel Danforth
Daniel Danforth
Fens Magic
Mark Neeley
Eric Fangsrud
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  AUGUST 17, 2014
Judges:
SHERRILL ELM & DENNIS ROBBINS
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Diamond Brook's Mack
Bill Levee
Colin McNicol
2nd
Bulrush Attaboy From Ram Rive
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
3rd
B-Jay's Northern Tundra
F. James Nichols
Jim Nichols
4th
Willowrose Billy Bob
Robin & Nonie Dean
Robin Dean
RCM
Wingbuster Quiet Elegance
Thomas & Marg Murray
Marg Murray