Field Trial Results for Alberta Retriever Clubs Association

Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered: 6
Date: 29 August 2014
Judges
Don Pollock & Stu Mead
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Sailor's Rebel Rumtot Shooter
Debbie Pogson
Debbie Pogson
2nd
Tia Rose
Margaret Gardiner
Margaret Gardiner
3rd
Biggun's Noble Elwood
Murray Murphy
Murray Murphy
4th
B-Jay's Northern Tundra
Jim Nichols
Jim Nichols
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered: 7
Date: 29 August 2014
Judges
Don Pollock & Stu Mead
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Wind River Rascal
Al Mckean
Al McKean
2nd
Topbrass Little Bow River
Laura Jones & Dan Danforth
Laura Jones
3rd
Emmy Lou's LA Express
Gord & Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
4th
Saturday Night Stella Marie
Nick & Sarah Hawkins
Nick Hawkins
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered: 40
Date: 30 August 2014
Judges
Jane Spearing & Murray Murphy
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Diamond Brook's Mack
Bill Levee
Colin McNicol
2nd
Tia's Ebony Pirate Blade
Colette Prefontaine
C. Prefontaine
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Bluegoose's Huckleberry Hustle
David Fishley
David Fishley
4th
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Bob Kozminski & Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don Pollock
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Marg & Tom Murray
Marg Murray
Sweetbriar's Reacher
Stu & Diana Mead
Stu Mead
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered: 37
Date: 31 August 2014
Judges:
Karen & Nolan Nelkenbrecker
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
AFTCH Wynflat's Dark Side of the Moon
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
2nd
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known as Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Bluegoose's Huckleberry Hustle
David Fishley
David Fishley
4th
Diamond Brook's Mack
Bill Levee
Colin McNicol
RCM
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Bob Kozminski & Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
CMs
Ellie of Redrock
Jim & Henritte McBee
Bill Totten
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
San Pitch River High Noon
James Patterson
Bill Totten
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Marg & Tom Murray
Marg Murray
Ram River Rainbow Royale
Dan Danforth & Laura Jones
Dan Danforth