Field Trial Results for Delta Marsh Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  21
Date:  August 16,2014
Judges:
Norm Elder & Colin McMichael
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH Pilkington's Put'n on the Ritz
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Kevin Howarth
2nd
Pilkington's Chasing Liberty QFTR
Gail Komadoski & Kevin Howarth
Gail Komadoski
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Black Diamonds Misty Isles Piper MH
James & Linda McDowall
James McDowall
4th
Caspers Goast Buster of Mt Granite
A.G. Burmaster
Gerry Burmaster
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Mjolnir's Dana of Long Point
Vera Aherne
Dan DeVos
CMs
Baypoint's Worth Waiting For
Robert & Amy Sue Franey JR.
Dan DeVos
LinMac's Black Magic Elixer MH
James & Linda McDowall
Linda McDowall
 
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  August 16, 2014
Judges:
Percy Ruddock & John McBride
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Baypoint's Pretty Boy Floyd
Ann & Jim Gardner
Dan DeVos
2nd
Sarnia's Sudden Storm
Tom Sandberg
Tom Sandberg
3rd
Baypoint's Worth Waiting For
Robert & Amy Sue Franey JR.
Dan DeVos
4th
Dog Name
Owner(s)
Handler
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  5
Date:  August 16.2014
Judges:
Percy Ruddock & John McBride
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Baypoint's Idaone
Dan DeVos
Dan DeVos
2nd
Win-Toba's Big Bang Theory
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Kevin Howarth
3rd
Baypoint's Prairie Sky
Alex Ketchie
Dan DeVos
4th
Baypoint's Pushing the Envelope
Richard & Nancy Inculet
Dan DeVos
RCM
Baypoint's I'm The App For That
Gloria DeVos
Dan DeVos
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  21
Date:  August 17,2014
Judges:
Gerry Burmaster & Percy Ruddock
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH Pilkington's Put'n On The Ritz
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Kevin Howarth
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Mjolnir's Dana of Long Point
Vera Aherne
Dan DeVos
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Pilkington's Joey's On Line
Chuck Lapensee
Chuck Lapensee
4th
OCG'S Equalizer
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
RCM
Millpond Musket Man
Medie Robinson
Dan DeVos
CMs
FTCH Baypoint's My Girl
Grady Hartzog
Dan DeVos
NMH Riveroak Kolsvartur WCX MH QFTR
Fred Benjaminson
Fred Benjaminson