Field Trial Results for Horseshoe Hunting Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  31
Date:  Aug 29-30, 2014
Judges:
Glynn Mathews and Carl Clark
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                              
1st
FTCH Biggunn's Mister Bo Jangles
William Hoyt
Charles Dygos
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Wynflat's G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
3rd
FTCH RPM Hard as a Rock
William Hoyt
Charles Dygos
4th
Kapriver KRO CEO
Peter Martin
Peter Martin
RCM
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridgertvr Going All the Way
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
CMs
Crosshares Kanaka
Bryon Fritz
Charles Dygos
AFTCH The Springwaters Mr Y of Tamsu
John Mairs
John Mairs or Lorne Langevin
Maxfly’s Hanna Storm
Rick Cardinal
Charles Dygos
Kapriver Canada Idyl
Larry Coe
Larry Coe or Larne Langevin
FTCH AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba
Gary & Chris Mason
Gary/Chris Mason or Lorne Langevin
FTCH Bluenorths Get Er Done Belle
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  23
Date:  Aug 30-31, 2014
Judges:
C Jill Richardson and William J Cumming
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                              
1st
FTCH AFTCH Wynflat's G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Heather Stewart
2nd
Bluenorth's All Revved Up
Boyd Rutledge & Guylaine Mailloux
Boyd Rutledge
3rd
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridgertvr Going All the Way
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
4th
Kapriver Canada Idyl
Larry Coe
arry Coe
RCM
AFTCH High Mileage By Golly
Stan Hughes & Joane van Damme
Stan Hughes
CMs
FTCH AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba
Gary & Chris Mason
Gary/Chris Mason
Pilkington's Perspicacity
Chad Griffin & Tom Sullivan
Chad Griffin
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  Aug 29, 2014
Judges:
Randy Seip and C Jill Richardson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                              
1st
Niagara's High Speed Pursuit
Gerald White
Gerald White
2nd
Shurmarks Rusty of Erinhills
Diana Beatty
Diana Beatty
3rd
Topend's Cool Breeze
Alison Petrie
Alison Petrie
4th
Topend's RU Red or Blue
Chris & Gary Mason
Chris Mason or Lorne Langevin
RCM
Topend's Tight'n Up
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare