Field Trial Results for North Bay Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  39
Date:  Aug 16-17, 2014
Judges:
Wm. Kennedy & Scott Adams
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Mjonir's True Grit
Byron Fritz
Charles Dygos
2nd
FTCH Bigguns Mister Bo Jangles
William Hoyt
Charles Dygos
3rd
Glenviews Making The Cut
Hubert Shank
Jim Andrew
4th
Kapriver KRO CEO
Peter Martin
Peter Martin
RCM
Sweetwaters Prize Possession
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
CMs
Siler Star's Cowgirl
Scott Leonescu
Kevin Cheff/Ray Smith
Bluegoose Little Clea
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
Bluenorths All Revved Up
Boyd Rutledge
Boyd Rutledge
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  24
Date:  Aug 16, 2014
Judges:
Stan Hughes & Gary Mason
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
War Horse "Mac"
Byron Fritz
Charles Dygos
2nd
Locked 'N' Loaded Spidey
Kevin Cheff/Ray Smith
Kevin Cheff/Ray Smith
3rd
Wynflat's Lady in Waiting
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
4th
Ebenezers Erebus Enchantress QFTR
Anna-Morrison Scott
Anna-Morrison Scott
RCM
Walking Tall Bomerang Smack
Jude DeNiese & Amber Giffen
Jude DeNiese
CMs
K O Punch Semper Fi Ernie
Richard & Beverly Davis
Charles Dygos
Samis Gunn's Nordic Odin
Brent Samis
Brent Samis
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  Aug. 17, 2014
Judges:
Stan Hughes & Wm. Fleming
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Topend's RU Red or Blue
Gary & Chris Mason
Lorne Langevin
2nd
Candlewood' s Talk of the Town
Fred Kampo
Kevin Cheff/Ray Smith
3rd
RPM Super Charger
James Dorobek
Kevin Cheff/Ray Smith