Field Trial Results for Ottawa Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  42
Date:  Aug 22-23, 2014
Judges:
Dennis Harwood & Dan Yeomans
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH FC AFC Alexus Pursuit of Perfection
Lynn & Robert Kimball
Ray Smith
2nd
FTCH Bigguns Mister Bojangles
William and Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
3rd
Silver Star's Cowgirl
Scott Leonescu
Kevin Cheff
4th
Gahonk's Over the Limit
Richard Deeds
Richard Deeds
RCM
Crosshare's Kanaka
Bryon Fritz
Charles Dygos
CMs
Maxfly's Hanna Storm
Rick Cardinal
Rick Cardinal
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  27
Date:  Aug 23-24, 2014
Judges:
Jim Green and Darlene Broomhead
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
NFTCH FTCH AFTCH FC AFC L and L Just a Gigolo
Howard Simson & Lise Langois
Howard Simson
howard@vaughan.kkpcanada.ca
5 Buce Ave.
Bradford
2nd
Maxfly's Hanna Storm
Rick Cardinal
Rick Cardinal
winagin@gmail.com
17655 Robinson Corner Rd.
Maxville
3rd
Pilkington's Perspicacity
Tom Sullivan
Tom Sullivan
tsullivan@storm.ca
583 Stanley Rd.
Perth
4th
Rough and Rowdy Redneck
Donald & Dona Martin
Donald Martin
dmartin@ripnet.com
216 Carleys Corners Rd.
Merrickville
RCM
FC Shooter's Super Chief
John & Anne Marshall
Anne Marshall
CMs
Pleasant River Seaduck
John & Anne Marshall
Anne Marshall
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  13
Date:  Aug 23, 2014
Judges:
Dave Beacock and Boyd Rutledge
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Oldsquaw's Powder Man
Dan & Nancy Rapson
Dan Rapson
2nd
KO Punch Semper Fi Ernie
Richard & Beverly Davis
Charles Dygos
3rd
Bluenorth's Trudging the Road
Trevor Dickens
Trevor Dickens
4th
Dakota Creek Teal of Allanport
Scott Adams
Scott Adams
RCM
Candlewood's Talk of the Town
Fred Kampo
Kevin Cheff
CMs
War Horse Mac
Bryon Fritz
Charles Dygos
AJ Top's Different Grade of Gusto
Chad Griffin
David Thompson
Sterre Texas Tycoon of Lynwood
Susan Roberts
Susan Roberts