Field Trial Results for Logan Lake Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  32
Date:  June 21 2014
Judges:
Peter Muursepp & Jim Nichols
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known as Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
3rd
FTCH AFTCH One More Round
James Swanson
James Swanson
4th
GMH Prairiestorm Rich Rayasunshine
Doug & Brenda Richmond
Doug Richmond
RCM
Let Her Be Nellybelle
Don Wannebo
Don Wannebo
CMs
Eromit Casper Shadow QFTR JH WC
Dan VaughanOwner(s)
Dan Vaughan
Raunnas Ruby Duby
Dixie Lane
Brian Griffin
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's Kids Wanna Rock
Ian Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
Ram River Michichi News
Bob James
Bob James
Pokolodis Hello Hello
Robert Lindsay
Rick Regamble
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  16
Date:  June 21 2014
Judges:
John Hatfield & Al Lanigan
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Diamond Brook's Mack
Bill Levee
Colin McNicol
2nd
Someday's Calla GMH MH
Bob Grill
Bob Grill
3rd
Talin's Zaniri Frz'n Concentrate
Linda Wiacek & Joanne Kinney
Joanne Kinney
4th
Great Northern Mother Tucker
Donn Hall
Donn Hall
RCM
Harbour City Zaniri's Cozy Lake
Sandy Rainaldo
Joanne Kinney
CMs
Zaniri's Playing with Fire
J & L Kinney
Joanne Kinney
Ram River Spirit of Michichi
Bob James
Bob James
Telgar's Black Beamer
Ed Rober
Ed Roper
Hard Road Jack
Hope Roberts
Robert Sluggett
Bulrush Attaboy From Ram River
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  June 22 2014
Judges:
Ian Montgomery & Dan Vaughan
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Baypoints Thousand Fathom Edge
Peter Muursepp
Peter Muursepp
2nd
Ram River's Spirit of Michichi
Bob James
Bob James
3rd
Zaniri's Fire Bear
J & B Telkenborg
Bev Telkenborg
4th
Rambling Rose II
Harry Bennetts
Harry Bennetts
RCM
Joiner's Buddy
Allyson Webster
Allyson Webster
CMs
Creekside Mr. Tug
Warren Price
Colin McNicol
Bulrush Attaboy From Ram River
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  35
Date:  June 22 2014
Judges:
Brian Griffin & Tim Duhaime
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH AFTCH Ram River Khaki Kayla
Bob James
Bob James
2nd
High Roller Ocean Daze
Dave Douglas
Dave Douglas
3rd
AFTCH Wynflat Dark Side Of The Moon
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
4th
Foxhall's Promise Keeper
Chris Allaire
Chris Allare
RCM
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
B&D Kozminski & Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don Pollock
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
Raunnas Ruby Duby
Dixie Lane
Ric Regamble
FTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Petersen
Carey Petersen