Field Trial Results for Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  50
Date:  June 13 2014
Judges:
Judy Bly Diane Mazy
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH AFTCH Maralans Kids Wanna Rock
Ian Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
2nd
Elmingo's Flip Your Lid
Marcy Wright
Marcey Wright
3rd
Battle River Perro
Bob Kozminski
Colin McNicol
4th
FC Watermark's Power Punch
Glenda Brown
Eric Fangsrud
RCM
Wynflat Dark Side Of The Moon
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
CMs
Pekisko's Ironman
Sharon van der Lee
Sharon van der Lee
Ram River Rainbow Royale QFTR
Dan Danforth
Kenny Trott
One More Round
James Swanson
James Swanson
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known AS Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
Just Fred 111
Barney White
Barney White
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  31
Date:  June 14 2014
Judges:
Marcy Wright Kenny Trott
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Wynflat Dark Side Of The Moon
Debby Mongomery
Debby Montgomery
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don Pollock
3rd
Ellie Of Redrock
James Mcbee
James McBee
4th
FTCH AFTCH MHR Spring Creek's 5 Star Adventure
Judy Cornell
Judy Connell
RCM
Pekisko's Ironman
Sharon van der Lee
Sharon van der Lee
CMs
Bigguns Over Tucquan
Murray Murphy
Murray Murphy
Just Fred 111
Barney White
Barney White
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  June 14 2014
Judges:
Gordon Pettit Wayne Lamb
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Tia Rose
Margaret Gardiner
Margaret Gardiner
2nd
Sailers Rebel Rumtot Shooter
Debbie Pogson
Debbie Pogson
3rd
Ram River Spirit Of Michichi
Bob James
Bob James
4th
CK Grousebusters PS If This Is Austin
Lois Aitken
Lois Aitken
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  49
Date:  June 15 2014
Judges:
Dan Danforth Gordon Pettit
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Baypoints Westminster Abbey
Don and Kathy Fregelette
Kenny Trott
2nd
Elmingo's Chasing A Whim
Roger and Donna Frangsrud
Eric Fangsrud
3rd
Watermark's Dances With Dux
Roy and Marlene Kirmer
Kenny Trott
4th
Watermark's Power Punch
Glenda Brown
Eric Fangsrud
RCM
Sealock's Seaside Stella
Carol and John Sealock
Eric Fangsrud
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  10
Date:  June 15 2014
Judges:
Lois Aitken Dave Douglas
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Spring Creek's West With The Night
Judy Cornell
Judy Cornell
2nd
Risky River's Cold Harbor Indigo
Diane Mazy
Diane Mazy
3rd
Henery Ross Of Strachan
James Strachan
James Strachan
4th
Ram River Spirit Of Michichi
Bob James
Bob James
RCM
Bulrush Attaboy From Ram River
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
CMs
Bulrush Bart 2nd
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
Bulrush Dozer
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
Moonstone Kuro Tatsumaki
David Fishley
David Fishley
Dog Name
Owner(s)
Handler