Field Trial Results for Saskatoon Retriever Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  42
Date:  June 28, 2014
Judges:
John McDonald and Chandra McDougald
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Taylorlab's Sugar and Spice
Garry and Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
2nd
Telgar's Herbie Fully Loaded
Gord & Marlene Benn
Gord Ben
3rd
Bluegoose's Huckleberry Hustle
David Fishley
David Fishley
4th
Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks
Laura Jones & Dan Danforth
Dan Danforth
RCM
LKY's Controlled Chaos
Dave & Barb Winters
Marcy Wright/Kenny Trott
CMs
Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
Maple Creek Calamity
Jane & Mark Sutter
Lynn Troy
Poplarbluff's Magic Kangaroo
Lynn Troy
Lynn Troy
Backwater Smoking Turq
Tim Mueller
Marcy Wright/Kenny Trott
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  June 28, 2014
Judges:
Doug Hildebrand and Alan Parkinson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Taylorlabs Hot Cinnamon Buns
Rose Meyer
Rose Meyer
2nd
AJTOP Leroys Few Acres of Snow
Jeff & Rhonda Morari
Jeff Morari
3rd
Taylorlabs True Grit
Tim Fahl
Tim Fahl
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  41
Date:  June 29, 2014
Judges:
Dan Danforth and Laura Jones
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Freeridin Miss Kitty
Ted Shih
Marcy Wright/Kenny Trott
2nd
Elmingos Controlled Power Play
Brad & Diane Clow
Marcy Wright/Kenny Trott
3rd
Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
4th
Horsetooth's Centre Ice
Don & Kathy Fregelette
Marcy Wright/Kenny Trott
RCM
Maple Creek Calamity
Jane & Mark Sutter
Lynn Troy
CMs
LKY's Controlled Chaos
Brad & Diane Clow
Marcy Wright/Kenny Trott
Poplarbluff's Magic Kangaroo
Lynn Troy
Lynn Troy
Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce Macdonald
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  June 29, 2014
Judges:
Tim Fahl and Rob McDougald
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
AJTOP Leroys Few Acres of Snow
Jeff & Rhonda Morari
Jeff Morari
2nd
Taylorlab's Liquor is Quicker
John McDonald
John McDonald
3rd
Horsetooth's Willie T Wiffic
Tyler Evans
Tyler Evans
4th
Emmy Lou's LA Express
Gord & Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
RCM
Taylorlabs Hot Cinnamon Buns
Rose Meyer
Rose Meyer
CMs
Moonstone Kuro Tatsuumaki
David Fishley
David Fishley