Field Trial Results for Wild Rose Retriever Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  41
Date:  JUNE 07, 2014
Judges:
Marg Murray, Tom Murray
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
CANADIAN CUTTER
DON POLLOCK
DON POLLOCK
2nd
PEKISKO'S IRONMAN
John & Sharon van der Lee
Sharon van der Lee
3rd
SPORTIN' NITTY GRITTY
Judith A. Bly
Judy Bly
4th
THINGS THAT ARE RED FOR 500
John Robinson
John Robinson
RCM
NORMAC'S UNDERTAKER
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
CMs
RIVEROAK TURN ME LOOSE
Norm Elder/blair Down
Colin McNicol
Rauna's Ruby Duby
Dixie Lane
Brian Griffin
TIA'S EBONY PRIATE BLADE
John Gardner/Collette Prefontaine
Collette Prefontaine
BULLRUSH YELLOW BUD
RON BISCHKE
Ron Bischke
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  32
Date:  June 08, 2014
Judges:
Rick Regamble, John Robinson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
CANADIAN CUTTER
Don Pollock
Don Pollock
2nd
WYNFLAT DARK SIDE OF THE MOON
Ian & Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
3rd
RAM RIVER KHAKI KAYLA
ROBERT JAMES
ROBERT JAMES
4th
ONE MORE ROUND
James & Sherrylynn Swanson
James Swanson
RCM
Wingbusters Quiet Elegance
Owner(s)
Handler
CMs
Ram River Rainbow Royale
Dan Danforth
Dan Danforth
Sportin' Nitty Gritty
Judy Bly
Judy Bly
Trumarc's Gymnast
Stu/Diana Mead
Diana Mead
Bullrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke)
Ron Bischke
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  13
Date:  June 08, 2014
Judges:
Glenn Norton, Jim Karamouzis
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
WINGBUSTER'S QUIET ELEGANCE
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
2nd
RISKY RIVER COLD HARBOR INDIGO
Diane Mazy
Diane Mazy
3rd
BULLRUSH DOZER
RON BISCHKE
Ron Bischke
4th
EMMY LOU' LA EXPRESS
Gord & Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
RCM
BULLRUSH BART 2ND
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
CMs
Ram Spirit of Machichi
Robert James
Robert James
ZANIRI'S GRAND CEDAR
Bill Marshal
Bill Marshal
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  June 07, 2014
Judges:
Dave Douglas, John Yeske
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
LEGACY'S EMMITT'S CARBON COPY
Glenn Norton
Glenn Norton
2nd
TIA ROSE
Margret Gardner
Margret Gardner
3rd
BULLRUSH ATTABOY FROM RAM RIVER
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
4th
BJAY'S NORTHERN TUNDRA
Jim Nichols
Jim Nichols
RCM
RAM RIVER SPIRIT OF MICHICHI
Robert James
Robert James