Field Trial Results for British Columbia Labrador Retriever Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  28
Date:  MAY10/14
Judges:
PETER MUURSEPP & JANE SPEARING
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
MARLAN'S FULL THROTTLE
TODD FOURNIER
TODD FOURNIER
2nd
FTCH RUNNIN'S LADY KNOWN AS LOU
JUDY WILSON )
COLIN MCNICOL
3rd
FTCH AFTCH MARLAN'S KID WANNA ROCK
IAN MONTGOMERY)
IAN MONTGOMERY
4th
FTCH RIVEROAK TURN ME LOOSE
B7D KOZMINSKI/JUDY WILSON
COLIN MCNICOL
RCM
ONE MORE ROUND
JIM SWANSON
JIM SWANSON
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  5
Date:  MAY 10/14
Judges:
BRIAN GRIFFIN & RICK REGAMBLE
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
RHR BELMONT'S SWEET BABY SURPRIZE
KEVIN HILL
KEVIN HILL
2nd
HARD ROAD JACK
ROBERT SLUGGETT
HOPE ROBERTS
3rd
ZANIRI'S PLAYING WITH FIRE
JOANNE KINNEY
JOANNE KINNEY
4th
HIGHROLLER OCEAN DAZE
DAVE DOUGLAS
DAVE DOUGLAS
RCM
EMMY LOU'S LA EXPRESS
MARLENE BENN
MARLENE BENN
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  30
Date:  MAY 11/14
Judges:
TODD FOURNIER & DOUG RICHMOND
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
ONE MORE ROUND
JIM SWANSON
JIM SWANSON
2nd
FTCH RIVEROAK TURN ME LOOSE
B&D KOZMINSKI, JUDY WILSON
COLIN MCNICOL
3rd
POKOLODI,S GO GO SALLY
BOB LINDSAY
RICK REGAMBLE
4th
WINGBUSTERS LUKE SKYWALKER
GARY RANDELL
GARY RANDELL
RCM
FTCH AFTCH MILLPOND MULLIGAN
JANE SPEARING
JANE SPEARING
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  MAY 11/14
Judges:
JEROME SO & JOHN HATFIELD
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
ZANIRI,S FIRE BEAR
BEV ERLY TECKLENBORG
BEV TECKLENBORG
2nd
BAYPOINTS THOUSAND FATHOM EDGE
PETER MUURSEPP
PETER MUURSEPP
3rd
JOINER,S BUDDY
EDWARD JENSVOLD
ALLYSON WEBSTER
4th
Dog Name
Owner(s)
Handler