Field Trial Results for Eastern Ontario Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  40
Date:  17th May 2014
Judges:
Marg Murray + Garth Clark
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH AFTCH Wynflat's GPS
Heather Stewart
Lorn Langevin
2nd
Bluegoose Lighten Up
Ron Modesto
Chuck Dygos
3rd
Flatland's Baydog of Allanport
Scott Adams
Scott Adams
4th
FTCH AFTCH LandL's Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Baypoint's Ms Frenchy
Laurent Leblanc
Owner
CMs
FTCH AFTCH The Springwater's Rippin Reba
Gary and Chris Mason
Gary Mason
Pilkington's Perspicacity
Tom Sullivan / Chad Griffin
Dave Thompson
Maxfly's Hanna Storm
Ricky Cardinal
Owner
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridgeretrvr Going All the Way
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
 
Stake
Amatuer
Dogs Entered:  28
Date:  !8th May 2014
Judges:
Heather Stewart + Jean Richardson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridgeretrvr Going All The Way
Lorraine Hare
Owner
2nd
Baby Duck's Voo Doo Thing
Al Custers
Owner
3rd
AFTCH High Mileage By Golly
Stan Hughes + J Van Damme
Stan Hughes
4th
AFTCH Baypoint's Hit and Miss
Lorraine Hare
Owner
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Baypoint's Ms Frenchy
Laurent Leblanc
Owner
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  17th May 2014
Judges:
Mike Zelman + Stan Hughes
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Three Point's Prodigal Son
Wm R Kennedy
Owner
2nd
Bluegoose Post Digger
Ron Modesto
Chuck Dygos
3rd
Pilkington's Hey Hey Moma
Alison Petrie
Lorne Langevine
4th
Baypoint's Let it Ride
Karen Carsen
Lorne Langevine
RCM
AJ Top's Different Grade of Gusto
Chad Griffin
Dave Thompson
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  18th May 2014
Judges:
Mike Zelman + Chris Mason
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
AJTOP's Different Grade of Gusto
Chad Griffin
Dave Thompson
2nd
Bluenorth's Trudging The Road
Trevor G Dickens
Trevor Dickens
3rd
Topend's Tighten Up
Lorne Langevin
Owner
4th
Warhorse Mac
Bryon Fritz
Chuck Dygos
RCM
Plumbcrazy's Busy Bee
Dennis + Judy Harwood
Dennis Harwood