Field Trial Results for Niagara Peninsula Retriever Training Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  30
Date:  May 2 2014
Judges:
Jim Green and Gary mason
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH Biggun's Mister Bo Jangles
William and Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
2nd
BLUEGOOSE LIGHTEN UP
Ron and Leona Modesto
CHARLES DYGOS
3rd
FLATLANDS BAYDOG OF ALLANPORT
Scott Adams
Scott Adams
4th
FTCH AFTCH WYNFLATS G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
LORNE LANGEVIN
RCM
MJOLNIR’S TRUE GRIT
Bryon Fritz
CHARLES DYGOS
CMs
BLUEGOOSE LITTLE CLEA
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
FTCH RPM’S HARD AS A ROCK
William Hoyt III
CHARLES DYGOS
NFTCH AFTCH OAKRIDGERTVR GOING ALL THE WAY
Lorraine Hare
LORRAINE HARE
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  18
Date:  May 3 2014
Judges:
Rick Cardinal & Greg MacGinnis
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
BAYPOINT`S HIT AND MISS
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
2nd
AFTCH THE SPRINGWATERS RIPPIN REBA
Gary Mason & Chris Mason
CHRIS MASON
3rd
FTCH AFTCH WYNFLATS G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Heather Stewart
4th
HIGH MILEAGE BY GOLLY
Stan Hughes & Joan Van Damme
Stan Hughes
RCM
KAPRIVER KRO CEO
Peter Martin
Peter Martin
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  May 4 2014
Judges:
Skip Snow & Al Custers
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
BLUENORTH’S JAZZ IT UP
Norm & Laura-Lynn Rouse
NORM ROUSE
2nd
BAYPOINTS LET IT RIDE
Karen Carson
Lorne Langevin
3rd
WINDCREST PICKIN UP A CRIPPLE
Derek Goldie
Lorne Langevin
4th
DAKOTA CREEK TEAL OF ALLANPORT
Scott Adams
Scott Adams
RCM
AMARILLO BONE COLLECTOR
David Wardle
David Wardle
CMs
BLUEGOOSE POST DIGGER
Ron Modesto
CHARLES DYGOS
PILKINGTON HEY HEY MAMA
Alison Petrie
LORNE LANGEVIN
CASTLE CREEK CINNAMON TIA
Bryon Samis
BRYON SAMIS
WYNFLATS LADY IN WAITING
Heather Stewart
Heather Stewart
RICK’S AUGUST SWEETGRASS SPIRIT
Marg Hadley
CHARLES DYGOS
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  May 3 2014
Judges:
Skip Snow & Rich Deeds
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
TOPEND’S TIGHT’N UP
Lorne Langevin
Lorne Langevin
2nd
PLUMBCRAZY’S BUSY BEE
Dennis & Judy Harwood
CHALRES DYGOS
3rd
WAR HORSE MAC
Bryon Fritz
CHARLES DYGOS
4th
TOPEND’S RU RED OR BLUE
Chris & Gary Mason
Chris Mason
RCM
BLUENORTH’S TRUDGING THE ROAD
Trevor G. Dickens
CHARLES DYGOS