Field Trial Results for Prince George Retriever Club

Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  SATURDAY MAY 17/14
Judges:
Neils Beach & Dan Floria
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
RAM RIVER'S SPIRIT OF MICHICHI
ROBERT JAMES
OWNER
2nd
JOINER'S BUDDY
EDWARD TJENSVOLD
ALLYSON WEBSTER
3rd
LEGACY'S EMMITT'S CARBON COPY
GLENN NORTON
OWNER
4th
BULLRUSH ATTABY FROM RAM RIVER
RON BISCHKE
OWNER
RCM
BJAY'S NORTHERN TUNDRA
JIM NICHOLS
OWNER
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  SATURDAY MAY 17/14
Judges:
ANDY KING & DAVE DOUGLAS
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
HARD ROAD JACK JFTR
ROBERT SLUGGET
HOPE ROBERTS
2nd
BULRUSH DOZER
RON BISCHKE
OWNER
3rd
RHR BELMONT'S SWEET BABY SURPRISE
KEVIN HILL
OWNER
4th
LEGACY'S EMMITT'S CARBON COPY
GLENN NORTON
OWNER
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  34
Date:  SATURDAY MAY 17/14
Judges:
JANE SPEARING & DONNA SCHUTZ
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
GROUSEBUSTERS NO FEAR NO MERCY
LOIS AITKEN
OWNER
2nd
FTCH GLENELM'S GLOWING EMBER
CAREY PETERSEN
COLIN MCNICOL
3rd
FTCH AFTCH MARALAN'S KIDS WANNA ROCK
IAN OR DEBBY MONTGOMERY
IAN MONTGOMERY
4th
ONE MORE ROUND
JAMES SWANSON
OWNER
RCM
BATTLE RIVER PERRO
BOB KOZMINSKI
COLIN MCNICOL
CMs
FTCH RUNNIN'S LADY KNOWN AS LOU
JUDY WILSON
COLIN MCNICOL
HIGHROLLER OCEAN DAZE
DAVE DOUGLAS
COLIN MCNICOL
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  SUNDAY MAY 18/14
Judges:
ANDY KING & ROD NETERER
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
LEGACY'S EMMITT'S CARBON COPYme
GLENN NORTON
OWNER
2nd
JOINER'S BUDDY
EDWARD TJENSVOLD
ALLYSON WEBSTER
3rd
RAM RIVER'S SPIRIT OF MICHICHI
ROBERT JAMES
OWNER
4th
BULLRUSH ATTABOY FROM RAM RIVER
RON BISCHKE
OWNER
RCM
NAHOUNLI'S RIPTIDE JH
ROBERT GRILL
OWNER
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  SUNDAY MAY 18/14
Judges:
CLEA SHOGREN & DAN FLORIA
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
LEGACY'S EMMITT'S CARBON COPY
GLENN NORTON
OWNER
2nd
HARD ROAD JACK
ROBERT SLUGGET
HOPE ROBERTS
3rd
HIGHROLLER OCEAN DAZE
DAVID DOUGLAS
OWNER
4th
RHR BELMONT'S SWEET BABY SURPRISE
KEVIN HILL
OWNER
RCM
SOMEDAY'S CALLA GMH
BOB GRILL
OWNER
CMs
EMMY LOU'S LA EXPRESS
GORD & MARLENE BENN
MARLENE BENN
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  34
Date:  SUNDAY MAY 18/14
Judges:
DON POLLOCK & JOE MACINNIS
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH AFTCH MARALAN'S KIDS WANNA ROCK
IAN & DEBBY MONTGOMERY
IAN OR DEBBY MONTGOMERY
2nd
FTCH AFTCH GROUSEBUSTERS RUDY RUDY RUDY
BRUCE MACDONALD
LOIS AITKEN OR DON POLLOCK
3rd
RAM RIVER MICHICHI NEWS
BOB JAMES
OWNER
4th
FTCH AFTCH TELGAR'S HERBIE FULLY LOADED
GORD & MARLENE BENN
GORD OR MARLENE BENN
RCM
BREEZES NORTHERN STORM
JIM NICHOLS
OWNER
CMs
Dog NameWINDY RIVERS SMOK'N CEDAR
CAREY PETERSON
COLIN MCNICOL
RAUNNAS RUBY DUBY
DIXIE LANE
BRIAN GRIFFIN
BRENTWOOD GEM'S ONE TOO MANY MH QFTR
HOPE & PETER ROBERTS
HOPE ROBERTS
FTCH AFTCH BULRUSH YELLOW BUD
RON BISCHKE
OWNER
FTCH AFTCH APEX ROLLICKING RILEY
TED & KATHRYN HAUGHTON
TED OR KATHRYN HAUGHTON
CRESECT CITY WARRIOR
BOYD WOODWARD
OWNER