Field Trial Results for Red Deer Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  34
Date:  May 30, 2014
Judges:
Don Pollock & Murray Murphy
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's Kids Wanna Rock
Ian Montgomery
owner
2nd
FC Van's Flying Dutchman
Gerald Vanderzanden
Eric Fangsrud
3rd
Sealock's Seaside Stella
John & Carol Sealock
Eric Fangsrud
4th
FTCH AFTCH Ram River Khaki Kayla
Bob James
owner
RCM
Magiclabs Abe Is The One
Glenn Norton
owner
CMs
Molly's Olympic Sofie
Rod spence
owner
Elmingo's Chasing A Whim
Roger & Donna Fangsrud
Eric Fangsrud
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  5
Date:  May 31, 2014
Judges:
Gordon Pettit & Diana Parsons
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Legacy's Emmitt's Carbon Copy
Glenn Norton
owner
2nd
Topbrass Little Bow River
Laura Jones & Daniel Danforth
Laura Jones
3rd
Bulrush Attaboy From Ram River
Ron Bischke
owner
4th
BJay's Northern Tundra
James Nichols
owner
RCM
Dog Name
Owner(s)
Handler
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  May 31, 2014
Judges:
Gordon Pettit & Diana Parsons
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Bulrush Dozer
Ron Bischke
owner
2nd
Henry Ross Of Starchen
James Strachen
owner
3rd
Bulrush Bart II
Ron Bischke
owner
4th
Dog Name
Owner(s)
Handler
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  44
Date:  May 31, 2014
Judges:
Ian & Debby Montgomery
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH AFTCH Ram River Khaki Kayla
Bob James
owner
2nd
Raunna's Ruby Duck
Dixie Lane
Brian Griffin
3rd
FC Watermark's Power Punch
Glenda Brown
Eric Fangsrud
4th
One More Round
Jim Swanson
owner
RCM
North Star's Go Big Or Go Home
Betsy McCracken
Eric Fangsrud
CMs
Elmingo's Chasing A Whim
Roger & Donna Fangsrud
Eric Fangsrud
Just Fred III
Barney White
Eric Fangsrud
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  27
Date:  June 1, 2014
Judges:
Glenn Norton & Gordon Pettit
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Trumark's Gymnist
Stuart & Diana Mead
Diana Mead
2nd
Pekisko's Ironman
John & Sharon van der Lee
Sharon
3rd
Wynflat Dark side Of The Moon
Debby Montgomery
owner
4th
FTCH AFTCH Grousebusters No Fear No Mercy
Lois Aitkens
owner
RCM
Nordic Warrior
Armand & Mary Ann Fangsrud
Armand
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
owner
Elmingo's In Hot Pursuit
Rob Littlemore
owner
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Tom & Marg Murray
Tom
FTCH AFTCH Telgar's Herbie Fully Loaded
Gord & Marlene Benn
Gord
Breeze's Northern Storm
Jim Nichols
owner
FTCH AFTCH Pekisko's Bow River Littlerocks
Laura Jones & Dan Danforth
Dan