Field Trial Results for Vancouver Island Retriever Club

 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  18
Date:  October 4, 2014
Judges:
Ian Montgomery and Jim Swanson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH AFTCH Normacs Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
2nd
Brentwood Gems One Too Many
Hope and Peter Roberts
Hope Roberts
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Castile Creek's River's Ripple
Birgit Juergensen and daniel Shnika
Daniel Shnitka
4th
Pekiko's Firwood Connection
John Caldwell
John Caldwell
RCM
CH Zaniri's Cheeky Monkey
Joanne and Laureen Kinney
Joanne Kinney
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Ram River's Khaki Kayla
Bob James
Bob James
Ram River Michichi News
Bob James
Bob James
CH Cougar Mt's Sweet Sweet Spirit
Bob Morris
Bob Morris
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  October 4 2014
Judges:
Dave Douglas and Debby Montgomery
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Prairistorm Coastal Connexion
Linda Page
Linda Page
2nd
RHR Belmont's Sweet Baby Surprise
Kevin Hill
Kevin Hill
3rd
Blackjack My Ace In The Blind
Bil Pearson
Bill Pearson
4th
Hard Road Jack
Robert Sluggett and Hope Robert
Hope Roberts
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  17
Date:  October 5 2014
Judges:
Daniel Shnitka and Ted Haughton
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Baypoints Thousand Fathom Edge
Peter Muursepp
Peter Muursepp
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's Kids Wanna Rock
Debby and Ian Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
3rd
Clubmead's Lucky Lady
Margo Wikjord and Susan Shearer
Gary Randall
4th
RHR Belmont's Sweet Baby Surprise
Kevin Hill
Kevin Hill
RCM
FTCH AFTCH One More Round
Jim Swanson
Jim Swanson
CMs
FTCH NHH Elmingo's Pacific Eider
John Hatfield
John Hatfield
GMH Someday's June Bug
Kevin Hill
Kevin Hill
Wingbusters Luke Skywalker
Gart Randall
Gary Randall
Brentwood Gem's One too Many
Peter and Hope roberts
Hope Roberts
Pekisko's Firwood Connection
John Caldwell
John Caldwell
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  10
Date:  October 5 2014
Judges:
Bob James and Wes Place
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Prairistorm Coastal Connexion
Linda Page
Linda Page
2nd
RHR Belmont's Sweet Baby Surprise
Kevin Hill
kevin Hill
3rd
Sagewood's Dynamo
JOHN caldwell
John Caldwell
4th
Hard Road Jack
Robert Sluggett and Hope Roberts
Hope Roberts