Field Trial Results for Vancouver Island Retriever Club

Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  April 25, 2015
Judges:
Ian Montgomery and John Hatfield
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Brentwood Gem's Super Genes
Wes Place
Wes Place
2nd
Sailors Rebel Rumtot Shooter
Debby Pogson
Debby Pogson
3rd
Creekside"s Mr Tug
Warren Price
Colin McNicol
4th
Brentwood Gem's Double Shot
Hope and Peter Roberts
Hope Roberts
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  April 25,2015
Judges:
Ian Montgomery and John Hatfield
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Bulrush Banjo
Robert H. and Sara Harman
Robert H Harman
2nd
OTCH Prairiestorm Coastal Connexion MH
Linda Page
Linda Page
3rd
Hard Road Jack
Robert Sluggett and Hope Roberts
Hope Robertsr
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  26
Date:  April 25,2015
Judges:
Nolan Nelkenbrecher and Allan Lanigan
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
B and D Kosminski & Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
2nd
Castile Creeks Rivers Ripple
Daniel Shnitka & Birgit Juergensen
Daniel Shnitka
3rd
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
4th
Clubmead's Lucky Lady
Margo Wikjord & Susan Shearer
Gary Randall
RCM
Wingbusters Luke Skywalker
Gary Randall
Gary Randall
CMs
Pekisko's Firwood Connection
John Caldwell
John Caldwell
FTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Petersen
Carey Petersen
FTCH AFTCH Ram River Khaki Kayla
C. Robert James
C. Robert James
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  April 26, 2015
Judges:
Peter Muursepp and Ray Ooievaar
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Creekside's Mr Tug
Warren Price
Colin McNicol
2nd
He's All Jacked Up
Donn Hall
Don Hall
3rd
Brentwood Gem's Double Shot
Hope and Peter Roberts
Hope Roberts
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  April 26, 2015
Judges:
Peter Muursepp and Ray Ooievaar
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Hard Road Jack
Robert Sluggett and Hope Roberts
Hope Roberts
2nd
Sagewood's Dynamo
John Caldwell
John Caldwell
3rd
Prairiestorm Dynamite
Lynne Johnson
Lynne Johnson
4th
Bulrush Banjo
Robert H Harman and Sara Harman
Robert H
RCM
Chief Bosun's Mate The Buffer
Graham Tyler
Graham Tyler
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  27
Date:  April 26, 2015
Judges:
Jane Spearing and Ted Haughton
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH AFTCH Castile Creeks Rivers Ripple
Daniel Shnitka and Birgit Juergensen
Daniel Shnitka
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's Kids Wanna Rock
Ian and Debby Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
3rd
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
4th
Ram River's Spirit Of Michichi
C Robert James
C Robert James
RCM
Battle River Perro
Bob and Deirdre Kuzminski
Colin McNicol
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Ram River Khaki Kayla
C Robert James
C Robert James
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
B and D Kozminski and Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol