Field Trial Results for Alberta Field Trial Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  37
Date:  AUGUST 22, 2015
Judges:
BRIAN GRIFFIN & MARG MURRAY
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH RUNNIN'S LADY KNOWN AS LOU
JUDY WILSON
COLIN MCNICOL
2nd
WATERMARK'S ABSOLUTE VALUE
BARRY GRUNDY
BARRY GRUNDY
3rd
FTCH AFTCH CANADIAN CUTTER
DON POLLOCK
DON POLLOCK
4th
TIA'S EBONY PIRATE BLADE
COLETTE PREFONTAINE
COLETTE PREFONTAINE
RCM
CRESCENT CITY WARRIOR
BOYD WOODWARD
BOYD WOODWARD
CMs
LOCK FIVE'S SWEET BOURBON PRIZE
MEDIE ROBINSON
MEDIE ROBINSON
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  5
Date:  AUGUST 22, 2015
Judges:
RICK REGAMBLE & CAREY PETERSEN
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
CLUBMEAD'S REBEL'S MS RUBY
DIANA & STUART MEAD
DIANA MEAD
2nd
WINGBUSTERS ALABAMA SLAMMA
THOMAS & MARGARET MURRAY
TOM MURRAY
3rd
PINE MEADOWS RED STORM
BRUCE MUNRO
BRUCE MUNRO
4th
PRAIRIESTORM BLIZZARD
MARG HADLEY
MARG HADLEY
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  31
Date:  AUGUST 23, 2015
Judges:
DEBBY MONTGOMERY & IAN MONTGOMERY
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
RAM RIVER RAINBOW ROYALE
DANIEL DANFORTH
DANIEL DANFORTH
2nd
MOONSTONE KURO TATSUMAKI
DAVID FISHLEY
DAVID FISHLEY
3rd
WATERMARK'S ABSOLUTE VALUE
BARRY GRUNDY
BARRY GRUNDY
4th
FTCH AFTCH TAYLORLAB'S SWEET CHEEKS
GARRY & SUE TAYLOR
SUE TAYLOR
RCM
FC FTCH AFTCH NMH GMH TAYLORLAB'S SUGAR AND SPICE
GARRY & SUE TAYLOR
SUE TAYLOR
CMs
BARFLY'S DEADLY AIM JFTR QFTR
BRIAN GRIFFIN
BRIAN GRIFFIN
RAUNNA’S RUBY DUBY
DIXIE LANE
BRIAN GRIFFIN
HIGHROLLER OCEAN DAZE
DAVID DOUGLAS
DAVID DOUGLAS
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  23
Date:  AUGUST 23, 2015
Judges:
RICK REGAMBLE & COLIN MCNICOL
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
BIGGUN'S NOBLE ELWOOD
MURRAY MURPHY
MURRAY MURPHY
2nd
ROCKIN K'S MADISON RIVER CACHE
COLETTE PREFONTAINE
COLETTE PREFONTAINE
3rd
SATURDAY NIGHT STELLA MARIE MH
NICHOLAS & SARAH HAWKINS
NICK HAWKINS
4th
WINGBUSTERS ALABAMA SLAMMA
THOMAS & MARGARET MURRAY
MARG MURRAY
RCM
TIA ROSE IV JFTR
MARGARET GARDINER
MARGARET GARDINER
CMs
BULRUSH ATTABOY FROM RAM RIVER
RON BISCHKE
RON BISCHKE
CLUBMEAD'S REBEL'S MS RUBY
DIANA & STUART MEAD
DIANA MEAD
RIO NEVERSINK APPLE JACK BREW CD SH WCX CGN **
LISA WILLIAMS & JIM DRAGER
LISA WILLIAMS
SMAKWATER'S KONA
J & S GIFFIN & RON BISCHKE
RON BISCHKE
NIGHTHAVEN'S BULRUSH SAMSON
JASON BYERS & RON BISCHKE
RON BISCHKE