Field Trial Results for Alberta Retriever Clubs Association

Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  6     
Date:  04 SEPT 2015     
Judges:
Ernie Rose & Rob McDougald
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Willowwinds Houston Bolt Noble
Chad Noble
Rick Regamble
2nd
Wingbusters Alabama Slamma
Marg & Tom Murray
Marg Murray
3rd
Willowwinds A Good Vintage
Barry Kolodychuk
Rick Regamble
4th
Eromit Tinker Bear
Steve Bushie & Nikki Delancey
Steve Bushie
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  15
Date:  04 SEPT 2015
Judges:
Ernie Rose & Rob McDougald
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Clubmead Rebel's Ms Ruby
Stuart & Diana Mead
Diana Mead
2nd
Biggun's Noble Elwood
Murray & Diana Murphy
Murray Murphy
3rd
Tia Rose V
Jack & Margaret Gardiner
Peggy Gardiner
4th
Rockin K's Madison River Cache
Colette Prefontaine
Colette Prefontaine
RCM
Sailor's Rebel Rumtot Shooter
Debbie Pogson
Debbie Pogson
CMs
Topbrass Little Bow River
Laura Jones & Dan Danforth
Laura Jones
Saturday Night Stella Marie
Nick & Sarah Hawkins
Nick Hawkins
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered: 39
Date:  05 SEPT 2015
Judges:
Ernie Rose & Rob McDougald
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Moonstone Kuro Tatsumaki
David Fishley
David Fishley
2nd
Ram River Michichi News
C. Robert James
Bob James
3rd
AFC AFTCH Pekisko's Ironman
Sharon & John van der Lee
Sharon van der Lee
4th
FTCH Battle River Perro
Bob & Deirdre Kozminski
Colin McNicol
RCM
Raunna's Ruby Duby
Dixie Lane
Brian Griffin
CMs
Tia's Ebony Pirate Blade
Colette Prefontaine
Colette Prefontaine
Highroller Ocean Daze
Dave Douglas
Dave Douglas
Pekisko's Black and Blue
Sharon & John van der Lee
Sharon van der Lee
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  32
Date:  06 SEPT 2015
Judges:
Brian Griffin & Ron Bischke
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
AFC AFTCH Pekisko's Ironman
Sharon & John van der Lee
Sharon van der Lee
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Bluegoose's Huckleberry Hustle
David Fishley
David Fishley
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Biggun's Over Tucquan
Murray & Diana Murphy
Murray Murphy
4th
FTCH Battle River Perro
Bob & Deirdre Kozminski
Colin McNicol
RCM
Moonstone Kuro Tatsumaki
David Fishley
David Fishley
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Ram River Rainbow Royale
Dan Danforth
Dan Danforth
FTCH AFTCH Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don Pollock