Field Trial Results for North Bay Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  45
Date:  Aug15-16, 2015
Judges:
Gerry Pozzebon and Gary Ball
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
AJTop Different Grade of Gusto
Chad Griffin
Dave Thompson
2nd
Bluegoose Post Digger
Ron Modesto
Charles Dygos
3rd
FTCH AFTCH The Springwaters Mister Y of Tamsu
John Mairs
John Mairs
4th
FTCH Bluegoose Lighten Up
Ron Modesto
Charles Dygos
RCM
Mjolnir Rip Roarin To Davadar
Darlene Broomhead
Darlene Broomhead
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Baypoints Hit and Miss
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
AFTCH Dutchman's Creek Lady
Jim & Sheila Andrew
Jim Andrew
Sweetwaters Prize Possession
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
FTCH AFTCH Tealcreek High Tide Coot
Donald & Dona Martin
Donald Martin
Fifth Avenues Straight Shooter
Gord & Marlene Benn
Charles Dygos
AFTCH High Mileage By Golly
Stan Hughes & Joan Van Damme
Stan Hughes
Love That Precious Cargo
Donald & Dona Martin
Dona Martin
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  15
Date:  Aug 15, 2015
Judges:
Dave Broomhead and Michael A. Moroz
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Quackaddict Voo Doo Hoo Doo
Al Custers
Al Custers
2nd
Duxbac Double Expresso
Bryon Samis
Lorne Langevin
3rd
Baypoints Mandy Magee
Stan Hughes
Stan Hughes
4th
Quackaddict Voo Doo Child
Al Custers
Al Custers
RCM
Elkim's Where To Aim
Lorne Langevine
Lorne Langevin
CMs
Shurmarks Rusty Of Erinhills
Diana Beatty
Diana Beatty
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  Aug 16, 2015
Judges:
Dave Broomhead and Michael A. Moroz
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Elkim's Where To Aim
Lorne Langevine
Lorne Langevin
2nd
Baypoints Mandy Magee
Stan Hughes
Stan Hughes
3rd
St. Lawrence Valley Docheno Zada
Ronnie Laduke
David Thompson
4th
Live Oaks Gunpowder
Jim Ling
Dave Thompson
RCM
Maxfly's Recon
Vic Ricci
Dave Thompson
CMs
Duxbac Double Expresso
Bryon Samis
Lorne Langevin
Willy
Hubert Shank
Hubert Shank